No photo available. Represent Mariano Llorente? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,452 this week

Mariano Llorente

Mariano Llorente was born in 1965 in Madrid, Spain. He is known for his work on Donde el bosque se espesa (2017), Al salir de clase (1997) and Captain Alatriste: The Spanish Musketeer (2006). He is married to Laila Ripoll. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mariano Llorente's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Al salir de clase Venancio Hidalgo
(2000-2002)
Montoyas y Tarantos Camera and Electrical Department
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2019 While at War
Casto Pietro
 2018 Una humilde propuesta (Short)
The cooker
 2018 Amancio vampiro de pueblo (Short)
Gervasio
 2018 Giants (TV Series)
Iriarte
- Paraíso (2018) ... Iriarte
- Familia (2018) ... Iriarte
- Confluencias (2018) ... Iriarte
 2018 Hounds (TV Series)
Sánchez
- Con garras y dientes (2018) ... Sánchez
 2018/I Champions
Iván
 2017 The Ministry of Time (TV Series)
Jesús Aparicio-Bernal
- Entre dos tiempos (2017) ... Jesús Aparicio-Bernal
 2015-2016 Acacias 38 (TV Series)
Maximiliano Hidalgo
- Episode #1.270 (2016) ... Maximiliano Hidalgo
- Episode #1.228 (2016) ... Maximiliano Hidalgo
- Episode #1.227 (2016) ... Maximiliano Hidalgo
- Episode #1.226 (2016) ... Maximiliano Hidalgo
- Episode #1.210 (2016) ... Maximiliano Hidalgo
 2015 Aquí Paz y después Gloria (TV Series)
- Kung Fu Paco (2015)
 2015 Nothing in Return
Inspector interrogatorio
 2014-2015 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Sergio Deza
- De aquellos polvos, estos lodos (2015) ... Sergio Deza
- Dos días en París (2014) ... Sergio Deza
 2014 Página 52 (Short)
Manolo
 2014 Isabel (TV Series)
León
- Episode #3.7 (2014) ... León
- Episode #3.6 (2014) ... León
 2014 Víctor Ros (TV Series)
Mariano
- Ladrones de niños (2014) ... Mariano
 2014 El Príncipe (TV Series)
Romero
- El escorpión (2014) ... Romero
 2013 Vive cantando (TV Series)
Joaquín
- Vive la vida (2013) ... Joaquín
 2011 Nobody's Rose
Detective
 2011 Águila Roja (TV Series)
 2011 Bandolera (TV Series)
Capitán Roncero
- Episode #1.154 (2011) ... Capitán Roncero
- Episode #1.149 (2011) ... Capitán Roncero
- Episode #1.144 (2011) ... Capitán Roncero
- Episode #1.130 (2011) ... Capitán Roncero
- Episode #1.128 (2011) ... Capitán Roncero
 2011 Los Quién (TV Series)
 2011 Crematorium (TV Series)
Enfermero
- No dejamos nada (2011) ... Enfermero
- Manhattan (2011) ... Enfermero
 2010 El cortejo (Short)
Capi
 2010 The Protected (TV Series)
Juan López
- Lazos de sangre (2010) ... Juan López
 2009 La chica de ayer (TV Series)
Raimundo García
- La luz al final del túnel (2009) ... Raimundo García
- El abandono (2009) ... Raimundo García
- El caso de las feministas (2009) ... Raimundo García
- Vicente, el travestido (2009) ... Raimundo García
- El padre de Samuel, en peligro (2009) ... Raimundo García
 2009 Una bala para el Rey (TV Mini-Series)
Valbuena
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Valbuena
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Valbuena
 2006 Mesa para cinco (TV Series)
- Buscando canguro (2006)
 2004-2006 Los Serrano (TV Series)
Ramón Sanz
- La jauría del hortelano (2006) ... Ramón Sanz
- ¿Tú te crees que la policía es tonta? (2006) ... Ramón Sanz
- Qué mal está occidente (2006) ... Ramón Sanz
- ¿Es Santiago un cowboy? (2005) ... Ramón Sanz
- Corazón partío (2004) ... Ramón Sanz
 2006 Aída (TV Series)
Perito
- Tu madre se ha comido mi dedo (2006) ... Perito
 2005 Princesas
Joaquín (uncredited)
 2000-2004 El comisario (TV Series)
- Grito mudo (2004)
 2004 Casi perfectos (TV Series)
 2000-2002 Al salir de clase (TV Series)
Venancio Hidalgo
- Cruce de caminos (2002) ... Venancio Hidalgo
- Empezando de cero (2002) ... Venancio Hidalgo
- La verdad sobre Lydia (2002) ... Venancio Hidalgo
- Círculo de humo (2002) ... Venancio Hidalgo
- A un paso del final (2002) ... Venancio Hidalgo
 2001 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series)
Elías
- Lo más hondo de mi cueva umbría (2001) ... Elías
 2000 Periodistas (TV Series)
- Viento sur (2000)
 1997-1998 La casa de los líos (TV Series)
Policía / Policía 1 / Agente
- La C.I.A. contra Arturo Valdés (1998) ... Policía
- La fimilia y uno más (1998) ... Policía 1
- En la fiesta de Blas (1997) ... Agente
 1997 Función de noche (TV Series)
Don Juan
- Los melindres de Belisa (1997) ... Don Juan
 1995 Canguros (TV Series)
- Buscarse la vida (1995)
 1991-1993 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Repartidor / Cartero / Periodista
- Bombonas de Nochevieja (1993) ... Repartidor
- Instruír deleitando (1993) ... Repartidor
- Para adentro, Romerales (1993) ... Cartero
- Campanas de boda (1993) ... Cartero
- La partida de mus (1993) ... Repartidor
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Llorente
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother in law of actor Joan Ripoll. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed