STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117 this week

Greg Davies (IV)


Greg is the writer and star of critically lauded Channel 4 sitcom "Man Down". After playing infamously psychotic Head of Sixth Form 'Mr Gilbert' in "The Inbetweeners" (Channel 4) and its two spin off feature films, Greg went on to appear in BBC Three's Cuckoo alongside Andy Samberg and Taylor Lautner, which earned him a BAFTA nomination for Best ... See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Teen Titans GO! to the Movies
Sat, Jan 25 6:57 AM PST on HBO (519)
Teen Titans GO! to the Movies
Sat, Jan 25 9:57 AM PST on HBO (093)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 20 Oct 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 06 Jan 2019
 
a list of 48 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Davies's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2011)
Man Down Dan
(2013-2017)
The Inbetweeners 2 Phil Gilbert
(2014)
Cuckoo Ken / Ken Thompson
(2012-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2012-2019 Cuckoo (TV Series)
Ken / Ken Thompson
- Divorce Party (2019) ... Ken
- Election (2019) ... Ken
- Macbeth (2019) ... Ken
- Weed Farm (2019) ... Ken
 2018 Teen Titans GO! to the Movies
Balloon Man (voice)
 2013-2017 Man Down (TV Series)
Dan
- The Hearing (2017) ... Dan
- The Christening (2017) ... Dan
- The School Trip (2017) ... Dan
- The Dad Club (2017) ... Dan
- The Bear (2017) ... Dan
 2015 A Gert Lush Christmas (TV Movie)
Tony
 2015 Doctor Who (TV Series)
King Hydroflax
- The Husbands of River Song (2015) ... King Hydroflax
 2014 Asterix and Obelix: Mansion of the Gods
Oursenplus (UK version, voice)
 2014 The Inbetweeners 2
Phil Gilbert
 2014 This Is Jinsy (TV Series)
Jennitta Bishard
- The Golden Woggle (2014) ... Jennitta Bishard
- Population 791 (2014) ... Jennitta Bishard
- Penny's Pendant (2014) ... Jennitta Bishard
- Double Duck (2014) ... Jennitta Bishard
- Intelligent Hair (2014) ... Jennitta Bishard
 2012 Get Lucky (Short)
George
 2011 The Inbetweeners Movie
Mr. Gilbert
 2010 Schizo Samurai Shitzu (TV Series)
The Leader
- Part Five (2010) ... The Leader
- Part Four (2010) ... The Leader
- Part Three (2010) ... The Leader
- Part Two (2010) ... The Leader
- Part One (2010) ... The Leader
 2008-2010 The Inbetweeners (TV Series)
Mr. Gilbert
- Camping Trip (2010) ... Mr. Gilbert
- Will Is Home Alone (2010) ... Mr. Gilbert
- Will's Dilemma (2010) ... Mr. Gilbert
- The Fashion Show (2010) ... Mr. Gilbert
- Exam Time (2009) ... Mr. Gilbert
 2009 We Are Klang (TV Series)
Greg
- Alien (2009) ... Greg
- Election (2009) ... Greg
- Crime (2009) ... Greg
- Fire (2009) ... Greg
- Tourism (2009) ... Greg
 2008 The Wall (TV Series)
We are Klang
 2007 Katy Brand's Big Ass Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
 2007 Saxondale (TV Series)
Dunc
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Dunc
 2007 The Musical Storytellers Ginger & Black (TV Short)
Mr. Hopkirk
 2007 ChuckleVision (TV Series)
Henry VIII
- Henry VIII and his 7th Chuckle (2007) ... Henry VIII
 2006 Girls? Eugh! (Short)
 2005 Nelly Nut Live! (TV Series)
Hercules
- Nelly Moves Out (2005) ... Hercules
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Greg Favies

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was nominated for a British Comedy Award in 2011. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed