Shirley Phelps-Roper


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,593 this week
Trailer
0:42 | Trailer
Shirley Phelps-Roper was born on October 31, 1957 in Topeka, Kansas, USA as Shirley Lynn Phelps. She has been married to Brent Roper since November 25, 1983. They have 11 children. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 369 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 533 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shirley Phelps-Roper's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2000)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009/I Fish Out of Water (Documentary) (special thanks - as Shirley Phelps)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

God Hates Fags | Shirley Phelps
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Fred Phelps. She has 7 sisters (2 estranged) and 5 brothers (2 estranged). Her siblings are Fred W. Phelps, Jr (1953), Mark Phelps (c1954), Katherine Phelps-Griffin, Margie Phelps (1956), Nathan "Nate" Phelps (1958), Jonathan Phelps (1959), Rebekah Phelps-Davis (1961), Elizabeth Phelps (1962), Timothy Phelps (1963), Dortha Olive Bird (c.1964), Rachel Phelps-Hockenbarger (1965), and ... See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed