No photo available. Represent Donny Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 159,182 this week

Donny Anderson (I)

Donny Anderson was born on May 16, 1943 in Borger, Texas, USA as Garry Don Anderson. See full bio »

How Will Forte Became Shaggy and Predicted the Future

The Scoob! star explains how he creates memorable characters and how "The Last Man on Earth" was surprisingly prescient.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donny Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NFL on CBS Self - Green Bay Packers Punter / Punter / Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback / Running Back / Self - Green Bay Packers Running Back / Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back / Self - St. Louis Cardinals Punter
(1966-1974)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Green Bay Packers Running Back / Punter / Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
(1970-1974)
The NFL on NBC Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
(1973-1974)
AFL-NFL World Championship Game Self - Green Bay Packers Running Back / Kick Returner
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2017 The Timeline (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Ice Bowl (2017) ... Self
 2005-2006 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Best Super Bowls (2006) ... Self
- Best Owners (2005) ... Self
 2000-2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Bart Starr (2004) ... Self
- Vince Lombardi (2000) ... Self
 1966-1974 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - Green Bay Packers Punter / Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback / Punter / ...
- New York Giants vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1974) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Washington Redskins (1973) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. New York Giants (1972) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Punter / Running Back
- Green Bay Packers vs. Dallas Cowboys (1970) ... Self - Green Bay Packers Punter / Running Back
- Green Bay Packers vs. Minnesota Vikings (1970) ... Self - Green Bay Packers Punter / Running Back
 1973-1974 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1974) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
- Denver Broncos vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1973) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
- Oakland Raiders vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1973) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
 1970-1974 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Green Bay Packers Running Back / Punter / Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
- Minnesota Vikings vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1974) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Miami Dolphins (1972) ... Self - St. Louis Cardinals Running Back / Punter
- Green Bay Packers vs. Atlanta Falcons (1971) ... Self - Green Bay Packers Running Back / Punter
- Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers (1971) ... Self - Green Bay Packers Running Back / Punter
- Baltimore Colts vs. Green Bay Packers (1970) ... Self - Green Bay Packers Running Back
 1969 NFL '68: The Year of the Game (TV Special documentary)
Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback (uncredited)
 1969 1969 East-West Pro Bowl (TV Special)
Self - Western Conference Halfback / Punter
 1968 NFL 1967 (TV Special)
Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback (uncredited)
 1968 AFL-NFL World Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - Green Bay Packers Running Back-Punter
 1967 1967 NFL Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback / Punter
 1967 AFL-NFL World Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - Green Bay Packers Running Back / Kick Returner
 1967 1966 NFL Championship Game (TV Special)
Self - Green Bay Packers Halfback
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Running Back for the Green Bay Packers (1966-1971) and St. Louis Cardinals (1972-1974). See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Palomino

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed