STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,084 this week

Charlie Sanders (I)


Charlie Sanders was born on August 22, 1979 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Charles Henry Sanders III. He is a writer and actor, known for Key and Peele (2012), When in Rome (2010) and Blake Shelton's Not So Family Christmas (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cedar Rapids
Sat, Feb 29 11:25 AM PST on HBOSIG (521)
The Office
Scott's Tots (S6, Ep12)
Sun, Mar 01 4:30 PM PST on KNBCDT2 (190)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 257 people
created 26 Sep 2018
 
a list of 231 people
created 27 Feb 2019
 
a list of 10 images
created 22 Feb 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2152 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Sanders's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Key and Peele Writer
(2012-2015)
When in Rome Poker Player
(2010)
Cedar Rapids TSA Agent
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2019 Weird City (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Below (2019) ... (writer)
- Smart House (2019) ... (writer)
- Go to College (2019) ... (writer)
- A Family (2019) ... (writer)
  Do You Want to See a Dead Body? (TV Series) (1 episode, 2017) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2017)
- A Body and an Ex-Con (with Danny Pudi) (2017) ... (teleplay)
 2017 The Red Nose Day Special (TV Special)
 2016 Red Nose Day (TV Movie)
 2016 The Characters (TV Series) (consultant writer - 1 episode)
- Natasha Rothwell (2016) ... (consultant writer)
  Key and Peele (TV Series) (33 episodes, 2012 - 2015) (written by - 21 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- The End (2015)
- The 420 Special (2015)
- MC Mom (2015)
 2012 Blake Shelton's Not So Family Christmas (TV Special) (writer)
 2010 The Big Dog (Short)
 2008 Armchair Shrink (TV Series short) (creator) / (writer)
 2008 M. Night Shyamalan Burger (Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2008 Human Giant (TV Series) (consultant writer - 1 episode)
- I'm Gonna Live Forever! (2008) ... (consultant writer)
Show Show Actor (43 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charlie H. Sanders
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed