No photo available. Represent Mark Schlereth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,202 this week

Mark Schlereth

Mark Schlereth was born on January 25, 1966 in Anchorage, Alaska, USA as Mark Frederick Schlereth. He is an actor, known for Red Dawn (2012), Guiding Light (1952) and Home Game (2011). He has been married to Lisa Schlereth since 1991. They have three children. See full bio »

Who Was Considered for 'Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood'?

Quentin Tarantino's film had an impressive awards season run, but DiCaprio and Pitt weren't the only stars considered for the film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Schlereth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Red Dawn Coach Dolen
(2012)
Guiding Light Roc Hoover
(2007-2009)
Home Game Producer
(2011)
Ballers Mark Schlereth / Himself
(2015-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015-2017 Ballers (TV Series)
Mark Schlereth
- Crackback (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- Ricky-Leaks (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- In the Teeth (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- Seeds of Expansion (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- Laying in the Weeds (2016) ... Mark Schlereth
 2012 Red Dawn
Coach Dolen
 2007-2009 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15658 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15657 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15655 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15650 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15649 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book, with Mark Preisler) "Ready, Set, Play: Parents and Children Bonding Through Sports". Chicago, IL: Triumph Books, 2010. ISBN-10: 1600783953; ISBN-13: 9781600783951 See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stink

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've really paid some heavy prices to play, and it seems like it might not be worth it anymore. This is not something I'm giving up on easily. I really don't want to quit."

Trivia:

He was originally a 10th round pick (263rd overall) out of Idaho by the Washington Redskins in 1989. Schlereth came to Denver as an unrestricted free agent in 1995 from Washington, and was one of only three Alaskan-born players in the league (Travis Hall of Atlanta and Reggie Tongue of Seattle). He was selected to the Pro Bowl in 1998 and his 1997 All-NFL selection by Sports Illustrated. See more »

Nickname:

Stink

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed