STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,099 this week

Jessica Landon


Jessica Landon was born on July 6, 1982 in Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA as Jessica Lauren Smith. She is an actress, known for Robot Chicken (2005), Miss Castaway and the Island Girls (2004) and V/H/S Viral (2014). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Breakin' All the Rules
Sun, Apr 05 3:00 PM PDT on WOMEN (584)
Breakin' All the Rules
Tue, Apr 07 3:00 AM PDT on SHOW (579)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 336 images
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 92 people
created 25 Jul 2011
 
a list of 741 images
created 18 Jul 2011
 
a list of 5999 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Landon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Robot Chicken Dorothy Gale / Heidi Montag
(2009)
(2014)
Stage Fright Cindy
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2014 V/H/S Viral
Alex
 2012 Slumber Party Slaughter
Blind girl at party
 2010 The Last Call (Video short)
Interviewer
 2009 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Dorothy Gale / Heidi Montag
- Two Weeks Without Food (2009) ... Dorothy Gale / Heidi Montag (voice)
 2008 Infamous (Video short)
Lola
 2007 A Secret Handshake (Video)
Carmen
 2007 Drive Thru
Brittany
 2006 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Collette
- I Love Sushi (2006) ... Collette
 2005 Stage Fright
Cindy
 2005 MADtv (TV Series)
Laura Croft
- Episode #11.2 (2005) ... Laura Croft (uncredited)
 2005 Pretty Persuasion
School girl (uncredited)
 2004 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Lisa Van Adams
- Price of Pleasure (2004) ... Lisa Van Adams
 2004 Breakin' All the Rules
Swedish Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2004 Miss Castaway and the Island Girls (TV Movie)
Miss Minnesota
 2003 Malibu Spring Break
Catty Girl #2
 1990 Dianetics: The Dynamics of Life (Short)
Teenager
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bench Warmer Model

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Alta Loma High School in Rancho Cucamonga, California with the Class of 2000.

Nickname:

Smitty

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed