No photo available. Represent Pauline Hanson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,799 this week

Pauline Hanson

Pauline Hanson was born on May 27, 1954 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia as Pauline Lee Seccombe. She was previously married to Mark Hanson and Walter Zagorski. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pauline Hanson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Four Corners Herself / Herself - Federal MP Oxley (Ind.) / Herself - Leader of One Nation
(1997-2015)
Breaking News Herself
(1997)
New Faces Herself - Contestant (1985)
(1963)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 Ordinary People (Documentary) (the producers wish to give special thanks to)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (67 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Pauline Hanson - the Truth: On Asian Immigration, the Aboriginal Question, the Gun Debate and the Future of Australia". Parkholme: St. George Publications. ISBN 0646317989 See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 14 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Senator Pauline Hanson | Senator-Elect Pauline Hanson
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The World Health Organisation has a lot of its medical experts sitting in Geneva while hospitals in Africa have no drugs and desperate patients are forced to seek medication on the black market. See more »

Trivia:

One of Australia's most contraversial politicians with tough stances on immigration, multiculturalism and compulsory military service.

Nickname:

Queen of the Crossbench

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed