Ashley Benson (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 182 this week
Trailer
2:12 | Trailer
Ashley Victoria Benson was born on December 18, 1989 in Anaheim Hills, California, to Shannon (Harte) and Jeff Benson. She has Irish, English, and German ancestry. She has been dancing competitively since she was 2 with hip hop, jazz, ballet, tap and lyrical. She has been singing since she was about 5 and she hopes to pursue that, along with her ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Her Smell
Thu, Jan 23 4:25 PM PST on HBOZ (524)
How I Met Your Mother
Ring Up! (S8, Ep14)
Sat, Jan 25 2:30 AM PST on WGNAP (027)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 51 images
updated 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 
a list of 11 images
updated 24 Aug 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 30 Dec 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 07 Aug 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 26 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Benson's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2012)
Pretty Little Liars Hanna Marin
(2010-2017)
Pixels Lady Lisa
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2018 Ask Me If I Care (Short) (completed)
Alice
 2018 Her Smell
Roxie Rotten
 2010-2017 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Hanna Marin
- Til DeAth Do Us PArt (2017) ... Hanna Marin
- Farewell, My Lovely (2017) ... Hanna Marin
- Choose or Lose (2017) ... Hanna Marin
- Driving Miss Crazy (2017) ... Hanna Marin
- The Glove That Rocks the Cradle (2017) ... Hanna Marin
 2016 Chronically Metropolitan
Jessie
 2016 Elvis & Nixon
Margaret (Ticket Agent)
 2015 Barely Famous (TV Series)
Ashley Benson
- Bananas Foster (2015) ... Ashley Benson
 2015 Pixels
Lady Lisa
 2015 Ratter
Emma
 2013-2014 Ravenswood (TV Series)
Hanna Marin
- My Haunted Heart (2014) ... Hanna Marin
- Scared to Death (2013) ... Hanna Marin
 2014 Family Guy (TV Series)
Dakota
- Brian's a Bad Father (2014) ... Dakota (voice)
 2013 Hey Tucker! (TV Mini-Series)
Ashley
- Pretty Little Ashley (2013) ... Ashley
- Pretty Little Liars (2013) ... Ashley
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Carly
- Ring Up! (2013) ... Carly
 2012 Spring Breakers
Brit
 2012 Hot Chelle Rae: Honestly (Short)
Girl
 2011 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Female 1
- Secret Girl Language (2011) ... Female 1
 2010 Christmas Cupid (TV Movie)
Caitlin Quinn
 2010 One Call: BlackLight (Short)
Love interest
 2009-2010 Eastwick (TV Series)
Mia Torcoletti
- Pampered and Tampered (2010) ... Mia Torcoletti
- Magic Snow and Creepy Gene (2009) ... Mia Torcoletti
- Tea and Psychopathy (2009) ... Mia Torcoletti
- Tasers and Mind Erasers (2009) ... Mia Torcoletti
- Paint and Pleasure (2009) ... Mia Torcoletti
 2008 Supernatural (TV Series)
Tracy Davis
- It's the Great Pumpkin, Sam Winchester (2008) ... Tracy Davis
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Amy Beck
- Bombshell (2008) ... Amy Beck
 2008 Fab Five: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal (TV Movie)
Brooke Tippit
 2008 Puddle of Mudd: We Don't Have to Look Back Now (Short)
The Girlfriend
 2008 Bart Got a Room
Alice
 2007 NLT: That Girl (Short)
Love interest
 2007 Bring It On: In It to Win It (Video)
Carson
 2004-2007 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10561 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10553 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10549 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10548 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
- Episode #1.10526 (2007) ... Abby Deveraux
 2006 The O.C. (TV Series)
Riley
- The Summer Bummer (2006) ... Riley
 2005 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Margot
- Hungry (2005) ... Margot
- Tangled Web We Weaved (2005) ... Margot
 2005 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Candice
- Quinn's Date (2005) ... Candice
 2005/III Neighbors (Short)
Mindy
 2004 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
April
- Cape Cancer (2004) ... April
 2004 13 Going on 30
Six Chick
 2002 Nikki (TV Series)
Dancer
- Working Girl (2002) ... Dancer
 2002 The West Wing (TV Series)
Girl
- Game On (2002) ... Girl
 2002 The District (TV Series)
Melissa Howell
- Explicit Activities (2002) ... Melissa Howell
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Midas Mufflers (2006) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

This sounds crazy, but my goal is to be nominated for an Oscar. I was the kid who was practicing my acceptance speech when I was ten. See more »

Trivia:

Her father has English and German ancestry. Her mother's family is from Ireland. See more »

Nickname:

Ash See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed