No photo available. Represent Essaï? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,955,575 this week

Essaï

Essaï was born on November 5, 1974 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Roméo & Juliette: De la haine à l'amour (2002), Second Chance (2008) and The World's Best (2019). See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Essaï's work have you seen?

Known For

Second Chance Music Department
(2008-2009)
The World's Best Self - Wall of the World Expert / Self - Wall of the World
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Music department | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2008-2009 Second Chance (TV Series) (theme song - 30 episodes)
- Episode #1.179 (2009) ... (theme song: "Seconde chance" written and composed by)
- Episode #1.178 (2009) ... (theme song: "Seconde chance" written and composed by)
- Episode #1.180 (2009) ... (theme song: "Seconde chance" written and composed by)
- Episode #1.158 (2009) ... (theme song: "Seconde chance" written and composed by)
- Episode #1.152 (2009) ... (theme song: "Seconde chance" written and composed by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 The World's Best (TV Series)
Self - Wall of the World Expert / Self - Wall of the World
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
- The Auditions, Part 2a (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Essaï Altounian
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite artist is Stevie Wonder. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed