No photo available. Represent Sipe Santapukki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,939 this week

Sipe Santapukki

Sipe Santapukki was born on December 20, 1977 in Heinola, Finland as Simo Santapukki. See full bio »

Which Hollywood Icon Inspired Kat Graham of 'Emperor'?

Emperor star Kat Graham shares the movie she's watched most and which iconic Hollywood actress who inspired her to act.

Watch now

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sipe Santapukki's work have you seen?

Known For

A Long Hot Summer Soundtrack
(1999)
Valmentaja Minnesota-ryhmäläinen
(2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2016 Born in Heinola (writer: "Systeemi kusee")
 2005 Eurovision laulukilpailu 2005 - Suomen Karsinta (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Finaali (2005) ... (writer: "One more chance")
- Alkukarsinta 2 (2005) ... (writer: "One more chance")
 1999 A Long Hot Summer (arranger: "Kyttä on natsipaska", "Mä vihaan sua")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Apulanta | Simo Santapukki | Sipe

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed