STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 644,526 this week

Emile Heskey


Emile Heskey was born on January 11, 1978 in Leicester, Leicestershire, England as Emile William Ivanhoe Heskey. He is an actor, known for Liverpool FC vs Leicester City (2003), 2001-2002 UEFA Champions League (2001) and Match of the Day (1964). See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emile Heskey's work have you seen?

Known For

(2002)
(2006)
Granada Reports Self - Former Liverpool, Wigan and Bolton Forward
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Football Fan (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2019 Granada Reports (TV Series)
Self - Former Liverpool, Wigan and Bolton Forward
- 18 September 2019: Evening Bulletin (2019) ... Self - Former Liverpool, Wigan and Bolton Forward
 2010 2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa (TV Series)
Self - England
- Round of 16: Germany vs England (2010) ... Self - England
- Group C: Slovenia vs England (2010) ... Self - England
- Group C: England vs Algeria (2010) ... Self - England
- Group C: England vs United States (2010) ... Self - England
 2006 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #39.10 (2006) ... Self
- Episode #39.3 (2006) ... Self
 2003 Turkey vs England (TV Special)
Self - England
 2003 The FA Cup Promotion (TV Movie)
Self
 2002 FA Community Shield 02 (TV Special)
 2002 2002 FIFA World Cup Korea/Japan (TV Series)
Self - England
- Quarter-finals: England vs Brazil (2002) ... Self - England
- Group F: Argentina vs England (2002) ... Self - England
 2002 2001-2002 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Self - Liverpool
- 2nd Round Group B: Liverpool vs. Galatasaray (2002) ... Self - Liverpool
 2000 Euro 2000 (TV Series)
Self - England (2000)
 1989 E.M.U. TV (TV Series)
Self - Emu's Challenge participant
- Episode #1.5 (1989) ... Self - Emu's Challenge participant (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2014 England's Top 53 Footy Goals (TV Special)
Self
 2010 England's Worst Ever Football Team (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2002 The Story of Football (Video documentary)
Self
 1999 The Treble (Video documentary)
Self - Man Utd v Leicester
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won his first major honour in English football when he helped Leicester to victory over Middlesbrough in the Worthington Cup final, repeated in 2000 with a 2-1 win against Tranmere Rovers and in 2001 when Liverpool defeated Birmingham City. See more »

Nickname:

Bruno

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed