Tiki Barber (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,580 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Tiki Barber was born on April 7, 1975 in Blacksburg, Virginia, USA as Atiim Kiambu Barber. He is an actor, known for Knight Rider (2008), Orange Is the New Black (2013) and Lack of Will (2016). He has been married to Traci Lynn Johnson since July 19, 2012. He was previously married to Ginny Barber. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

NFL Top 10
HBCU Players
Tue, Feb 25 1:00 AM PST on NFLNET (039)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 23 Nov 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 Jun 2016
 
list image
a list of 1450 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 245 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 115 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tiki Barber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Knight Rider Sgt. Jack Burber
(2009)
(2014)
Lack of Will Pable
(2016)
Ultimate Beastmaster Himself - US Host
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Lack of Will (Short) (completed)
Pable
 2016 Pearl (TV Movie)
Tiki Barber
 2014 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Tiki Barber
- It Was the Change (2014) ... Tiki Barber
 2009 Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! (TV Series short)
Touchdown Tiki
- What a Card!/Too Many Wubbzys (2009) ... Touchdown Tiki
 2009 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Sgt. Jack Burber
- Fight Knight (2009) ... Sgt. Jack Burber
 2001 Dave Matthews Band: Everyday (Video short)
Tiki Barber
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Contributes a sports and fitness column to FHM magazine (2006-). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brother Ronde Barber is a pro bowl cornerback for Tampa Bay Buccaneers. See more »

Trademark:

Always Smiles

Nickname:

Lightning

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed