Kunal Kapoor (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,323 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Kunal Kapoor was born on October 18, 1975 in New Delhi, India. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Rang De Basanti (2006), Don 2 (2011) and Dear Zindagi (2016). See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 19 Jan 2017
 
a list of 12 images
updated 04 Jun 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 07 May 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 06 Nov 2011
 
a list of 7457 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 24 images
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kunal Kapoor's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Rang De Basanti Aslam / Ashfaqullah Khan
(2006)
Don 2 Sameer Ali
(2011)
Dear Zindagi Raghuvendra
(2016)
Meenaxi: Tale of 3 Cities Kameshwar Mathur
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2015 It's in the air (Short) (completed)
 2019 Noblemen
Murli
 2018 Devadas
David
 2018/I GOLD
Samrat
 2017 Raag Desh
Maj. Gen. Shah Nawaz Khan
 2017 Veeram
Chandu Chekavar
 2017 White Shirt (Short)
Aveek
 2016 Dear Zindagi
Raghuvendra
 2016 Mahayoddha Rama
Ram
 2012 Luv Shuv Tey Chicken Khurana
Omi Khurana
 2011 Don 2
Sameer Ali
 2010 Linger (Short)
Male protagonist
 2008 Welcome to Sajjanpur
Banshi
 2008 Watch Out Ladies
Joginder Singh Ahluwalia
 2007 Aaja Nachle
Imran Pathan
 2007 Journey of a Woman
Vivaan Varma
 2007 Hattrick
Sarabjeet Singh
 2006 Rang De Basanti
Aslam / Ashfaqullah Khan
 2004 Meenaxi: Tale of 3 Cities
Kameshwar Mathur
 2001 Reflection
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father Kishore Kapoor was in the construction business. See more »

Nickname:

Kunnu

Star Sign:

Libra

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed