Greg Brown (VIII)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 335,358 this week
Trailer
1:21 | Trailer
Greg Brown was born on December 29, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Gregory W. Brown. He is known for his work on I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (2008), Mojave (2015) and The Perfect Host (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hail, Caesar!
Thu, Feb 27 2:20 AM PST on HBOC (523)
Hail, Caesar!
Thu, Feb 27 6:10 PM PST on HBO2 (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 904 people
created 08 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant Doctor / Hospital Staff / Nurse
(2008-2009)
Mojave Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Perfect Host Man in Polaroid
(2010)
We Said NO NO Costume and Wardrobe Department

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2017 Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special (TV Special)
Phone Sex Operator (uncredited)
 2016 Married with Secrets (TV Series documentary)
Mr. Johnston ( massage client )
- Obsession Has Its Price (2016) ... Mr. Johnston ( massage client )
 2016 Betrayed (TV Series)
CSI tech
- Down for the Count (2016) ... CSI tech
 2016 Halloweed
Preist
 2016 Hail, Caesar!
Dancer (uncredited)
 2014-2015 Tabloid (TV Series documentary)
Strip club patron / Psychologist
- Love You to Death (2015) ... Psychologist
- The Dark Side (2014) ... Strip club patron
- Lights, Camera, Murder! (2014) ... Strip club patron
 2015 Pass the Light
Referee
 2014 Contrition (Short)
Customer in Alley
 -2014 L.A. Rangers (TV Series)
Kidding couple
- Princess Brad (2014) ... Kidding couple
 2014/II Catch (Short)
Cheering Parent
 2014 OMG! EMT! (TV Series)
Drag queen
- Wrong Place, Right Time (2014) ... Drag queen
 2014 Flight 7500
Passenger (uncredited)
 2014 Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary)
Hotel Manager
- Murder in Room 348 (2014) ... Hotel Manager
 2012 Broken Minds (TV Series)
Dinner party guest
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Dinner party guest
 2011 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Pamela Anderson Drag Impersonator
- Dancing Queens (2011) ... Pamela Anderson Drag Impersonator (uncredited)
 2011 The Hard Times of RJ Berger (TV Series)
Tranny
- Sex. Teen. Candles. (2011) ... Tranny
 2010 Miss Nobody
Pagent Director
 2010 The Perfect Host
Man in Polaroid
 2009 School Gyrls
Paparazzi
 2008-2009 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Nurse / Doctor / Hospital Staff
- Never Say Never (2009) ... Nurse
- Special #3 (2009) ... Doctor
- Special #1 (2008) ... Hospital Staff
 2008 Evilution
Alien Possessed Lifeform
 2008 Mystery ER (TV Series)
Hospital Staff / Paramedic
- Dead in Ten/Speed Bump (2008) ... Hospital Staff
- Truth Be Told/Climbing for Life (2008) ... Paramedic
 2008 The Midnight Meat Train
Drag Queen (uncredited)
 2007 Diagnosis X (TV Series)
Police
- Hidden Truth (2007) ... Police (uncredited)
 2007 Standoff (TV Series)
FBI Agent
- Road Trip (2007) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2007 Ocean's Thirteen
Casino Patron (uncredited)
 2007 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Juror
- Brotherly Love (2007) ... Juror (uncredited)
 2007 Dirt (TV Series)
Runway Judge
- Ita Missa Est (2007) ... Runway Judge
 2007 Big Day (TV Series)
Wedding Guest
- The Ceremony (2007) ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2006 Cold Case (TV Series)
Protestor
- Fireflies (2006) ... Protestor
 2006 The O.C. (TV Series)
Party Guest
- The Graduates (2006) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2005 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
Police Officer
- A Day from Hell (2005) ... Police Officer
 2005 Adam & Steve
Rodeo Dancer (uncredited)
 1998 Visions of Darkness
Lars Federov
 1998 Veronica's Closet (TV Series)
Bar patron
- Veronica's All Nighter (1998) ... Bar patron
 1997 Party of Five (TV Series)
College Student
- You Win Some, You Lose Some (1997) ... College Student (uncredited)
 1990 E Street (TV Series)
Mark
- Faulty Facades (1990) ... Mark
 1987 The Harp in the South (TV Mini-Series)
Neighbourhood Kid
- Part 2 (1987) ... Neighbourhood Kid (uncredited)
- Part 1 (1987) ... Neighbourhood Kid (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lola Pop Fizz

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed