Rina Akiyama

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,494 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Rina Akiyama was born on September 26, 1985 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Kamen Rider Agito (2001), Kamen Rider Agito: Project G4 (2001) and Super Hero War: Kamen Rider vs. Super Sentai (2012). See full bio »

"Never Have I Ever" Star's Favorite Movie Jock

Darren Barnet, the star of Mindy Kaling's new Netflix series "Never Have I Ever," had his mind blown by this fave film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 images
created 28 Apr 2019
 
a list of 46 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rina Akiyama's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2019 Kamen Rider Zi-O (TV Series)
Mana Kazaya
- 2001: Unknown Memory (2019) ... Mana Kazaya
- 2001: Awaken, that Agito! (2019) ... Mana Kazaya
 2012 Iron Girl
Anne
 2009 Kamen Rider Decade (TV Series)
Naomi
- Chô Momotarosu, sanjô! (2009) ... Naomi
- Chô Den'ô biginingu (2009) ... Naomi
- Bureido burêdo (2009) ... Naomi
 2008 Heibon ponchi
Mika Wanibuchi
 2007-2008 Kamen Rider Den-O (TV Series)
Naomi
- Opposite Goodbyes... (2008) ... Naomi
- You Wept Over My End (2008) ... Naomi
- Now to Reveal Love and Truth (2007) ... Naomi
- Reliving a Blank Day (2007) ... Naomi
 2006 Legend of Seven Monks
Mami a maid
 2006 GoGo Sentai Boukenger (TV Series)
Eve
 2006 Kupido no itazura (TV Series)
 2006 Hatsukare (Video)
 2006 Hatsukare 2 (Video)
 2006 Hatsukare 3 (Video)
 2005 Einstein Girl
 2002 Kamen Rider Ryuki: Episode Final
Amusement Park Staff
 2001-2002 Kamen Rider Agito (TV Series)
Mana Kazaya
- Agito (2002) ... Mana Kazaya
- Ima, Tatakau Toki (2002) ... Mana Kazaya
- Zetsumetsu no Ashioto (2002) ... Mana Kazaya
- Tenkû no Kai! (2001) ... Mana Kazaya
- Senshi Sono Kizuna (2001) ... Mana Kazaya
 2001 Kamen Rider Agito: Project G4
Mana Kazaya
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Akiyama-Rina

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has been named to have the "Best Butt in Japan" in 2007, which earned her the nickname "Oshirina", a portmanteau of the words "oshiri" (butt) and "Rina".

Nickname:

Oshirina See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed