Tom Brady (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,548 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Tom Brady was born on August 3, 1977 in San Mateo, California, to Galynn Patricia (Johnson) and Thomas Edward Brady, who owns a financial planning business. His father is of Irish descent and his mother is of Norwegian-Swedish and Polish ancestry. He attended Junipero Serra High School, the same high school which produced Barry Bonds of the SF ... See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Stuck on You
Sun, Feb 23 6:03 AM PST on STZC (624)
Stuck on You
Sun, Feb 23 2:56 PM PST on STZC (624)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 12 Feb 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 12 Feb 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Oct 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Brady's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Entourage Tom Brady
(2015)
Stuck on You Computer Geek #1
(2003)
Entourage Tom Brady
(2009)
Ted 2 Himself
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016-2018 Religion of Sports (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Iron Nun (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Rise (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Isle of Man TT (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Ingo the Brave (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Gods of War (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared (as Prof. Tom Brady of Comcast Sports Fan University) in Comcast TV commercials. See more »

Publicity Listings:

13 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 27 Articles | 25 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I see so many guys, really athletic guys, wearing pleats and I just shake my head. Like, Tiger Woods used to wear pleated pants! I'm like, 'C'mon, Tiger!' See more »

Trivia:

Longtime friends with Donald Trump. See more »

Nickname:

California Cool See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed