Nev Schulman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,262 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Nev Schulman was born on September 26, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Catfish (2010), Catfish: The TV Show (2012) and Daddy Longlegs (2009). He has been married to Laura Perlongo since July 22, 2017. They have two children. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Catfish: The TV Show
Joe & Kari Ann (S1, Ep7)
Tue, Mar 31 5:00 AM PDT on MTV (045)
Catfish: The TV Show
Harold & Armani (S4, Ep3)
Tue, Mar 31 6:00 AM PDT on MTV (045)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 15 May 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 19 Jan 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 16 Feb 2014
 
a list of 132 people
created 05 Jun 2011
 
a list of 2152 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nev Schulman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Catfish Cinematographer
(2010)
(2012-2020)
Daddy Longlegs Transportation Department
(2009)
The Black Balloon Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012-2016 Catfish: The TV Show (TV Series) (developed by - 84 episodes)
- Catherine & Graham (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Andrea, Alex & Andrea (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Candic & Titus (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Spencer & Katy (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Lucas & Many (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Yaniv 'Nev' Schulman | Yaniv Schulman | Nev Shulman

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son Beau (b. January 9, 2019). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed