No photo available. Represent Jarkko Martikainen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,263,216 this week

Jarkko Martikainen

Jarkko Martikainen was born on October 24, 1970 in Greifswald, German Democratic Republic. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jarkko Martikainen's work have you seen?

Known For

Young Gods Soundtrack
(2003)
Mikä on sun taivas? Sound Department
(1998)
Flowers and Binding Soundtrack
(2004)
Hideaway Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
  SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (performer - 2 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (writer - 2 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Episode #5.8 (2019) ... (lyrics: "Meitä odotellaan mullan alla") / (performer: "Meitä odotellaan mullan alla") / (writer: "Meitä odotellaan mullan alla")
- Episode #4.9 (2018) ... (lyrics: "Rakkaus on pesti hulluuteen") / (writer: "Rakkaus on pesti hulluuteen")
- Episode #3.5 (2017) ... (performer: "Rakastava voima")
 2015 UMO:n Nenäpäivä-konsertti (TV Special) (performer: "Musta aurinko nousee", "Pieni kalmistosarja")
 2010 Rock Suomi (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Takapirut (2010) ... (writer: "Meitä odotellaan mullan alla")
 2010 Kansallisaarre (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Maamme-laulu (2010) ... (writer: "Maamme II")
 2010 Hideaway (TV Series) (arranger - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (arranger: "Hoidetaan kämppä Berliinistä" - as J. Martikainen)
 2009 The Magnetic Man (Documentary) (performer: "Katsele yössä")
 2009 Ivalo-Inari-Kasari (TV Movie) (writer: "Meitä odotellaan mullan alla")
 2004 Flowers and Binding (lyrics: "Lihaa leikataan")
 2003 Young Gods (writer: "Itsenäisyyspäivä")
 1994 Lista Top 40 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.49 (1994) ... (writer: "Homo sapiens")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

YUP
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer and guitarist of popular Finnish rock band YUP, who has also released solo records.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed