Nikki M. James


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,988 this week
Trailer
2:22 | Trailer
Nikki M. James was born on June 3, 1981 in Summit, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress, known for BrainDead (2016), The 65th Annual Tony Awards (2011) and The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Him (2013). See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

NCIS: New Orleans
A House Divided (S5, Ep19)
Sun, Feb 23 12:05 AM PST on CBS (002)
NCIS: New Orleans
A House Divided (S5, Ep19)
Sun, Feb 23 12:05 AM PST on CBS (702)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 1453 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 889 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 262 people
created 08 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikki M. James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

BrainDead Rochelle Daudier
(2016)
The 65th Annual Tony Awards Herself - Winner
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2020 Faraway Eyes (post-production)
Faith
  Shelter (TV Movie) (completed)
Meghan
 2017-2019 Welcome to the Wayne (TV Series short)
Julia Wiles / Peanut WP / Little Girl
- Wiles Styles You Over (2019) ... Julia Wiles (voice)
- Curious Brains of the Wayne (2019) ... Julia Wiles / Peanut WP (voice)
- Spacefish (2017) ... Julia Wiles / Little Girl (voice)
- Beeping the Binklemobile (2017) ... Julia Wiles (voice)
- Like No Other Market on Earth (2017) ... Julia Wiles (voice)
 2019 Proven Innocent (TV Series)
Violet Bell
- In Defense of Madeline Scott, Part 2 (2019) ... Violet Bell
- In Defense of Madeline Scott, Part 1 (2019) ... Violet Bell
- Shaken (2019) ... Violet Bell
- SEAL Team Deep Six (2019) ... Violet Bell
- Acceptable Losses (2019) ... Violet Bell
 2019 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Lisa Butler
- A House Divided (2019) ... Lisa Butler
 2018 Escape at Dannemora (TV Mini-Series)
ER Doctor
- Part 5 (2018) ... ER Doctor
 2018 Instinct (TV Series)
Ashley
- Blast from the Past (2018) ... Ashley
 2018 The Good Fight (TV Series)
Monica Timmons
- Day 485 (2018) ... Monica Timmons
- Day 457 (2018) ... Monica Timmons
 2018 Bull (TV Series)
Chloe Talbott
- Gag Order (2018) ... Chloe Talbott
 2016 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Rose
- The Caretaker (No. 78) (2016) ... Rose
 2015-2016 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Monica Timmons
- Monday (2016) ... Monica Timmons
- Tracks (2016) ... Monica Timmons
- Iowa (2016) ... Monica Timmons
- KSR (2015) ... Monica Timmons
- Discovery (2015) ... Monica Timmons
 2015 For Real (TV Movie)
Candace
 2012-2015 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Detective Gail Dunbar / 911 Operator
- Undercover Mother (2015) ... Detective Gail Dunbar
- Padre Sandunguero (2015) ... Detective Gail Dunbar
- Father Dearest (2012) ... 911 Operator
 2014 Each Kindness (Video short)
Narrator (voice)
 2014 Lucky Stiff
Annabel Glick
 2013 All Is Bright
Betsy
 2010 30 Rock (TV Series)
Erica
- Gentleman's Intermission (2010) ... Erica (as Nikki James)
 2003-2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Jackie / Tamara Bates
- Salome in Manhattan (2009) ... Jackie
- Stray (2003) ... Tamara Bates
 2009 Caesar and Cleopatra
Cleopatra
 2005/I Pizza
April Snow
 2004 The Jury (TV Series)
Myra Clarkson
- Bangers (2004) ... Myra Clarkson
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Maizie
- Childhood Memories (2001) ... Maizie (as Nikki James)
- He Said/She Said (2001) ... Maizie (as Nikki James)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Lorraine in "All Shook Up" musical by Joe DiPietro (Palace Theatre, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Alternate Names:

Nikki Michelle James | Nikki James

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of the prestigious Tisch School of the Arts at New York University. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed