Ida Nowakowska (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,782 this week
Trailer
0:51 | Trailer
Ida Nowakowska was born on December 7, 1990 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Television Theater (1953), Out of Reach (2004) and Most Wanted (2011). See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 16 Nov 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 3185 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 121 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1308 people
created 18 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ida Nowakowska's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Television Theater Miss Lucyna
(2009)
Out of Reach Irena Morawska
(2004)
Most Wanted Dancer
(2011)
Bandyta Actress
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2017 Spy vs Spy (Short)
 2017 Murder on the Dance Floor (Video short)
Freyja
 2016 Chapel (Video short)
 2013/II The Player (Short)
Julia
 2013/III Trapped (Short)
Ballerina
 2012 Joline (Short)
Joline
 2011/II Most Wanted (Short)
Dancer
 2011 Suicide Room
Weronika - Daughter of the Secretary of State
 2010 The Adolescent Ordeals (Short)
Alexis
 2009 Television Theater (TV Series)
Miss Lucyna
- Kwatera bozych pomylenców (2009) ... Miss Lucyna
 2008 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Aneta
- Spózniony maturzysta (2008) ... Aneta
 2004 Out of Reach (Video)
Irena Morawska
 1997 Bandyta
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2019 Ruth Weiss: the Beat Goddess (Documentary)
Desert
 2019 The World's Best (TV Series)
Self - Wall of the World Expert / Self - Wall of the World
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
- The Auditions, Part 2a (2019) ... Self - Wall of the World Expert
 2016 Kuba Wojewódzki (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #20.8 (2016) ... Self
 2009 Teraz albo nigdy! (TV Series)
Self
- Odcinek 42 (2009) ... Self
 2007 You Can Dance Poland (TV Series)
Self - Dancer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in and did voice over work for different polish commercials. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ida Victoria Nowakowska

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the Professional Performing Arts School and the "Steps on Broadway" School (Dance Program of Leslie Brown & Mat Williams) both in New York. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed