STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,878 this week

Jeffrey Toobin


Jeffrey Toobin was born on May 21, 1960 in New York City, New York, USA as Jeffrey Ross Toobin. He is known for his work on American Crime Story (2016), Get Me Roger Stone (2017) and O.J.: Made in America (2016). He has been married to Amy Bennett McIntosh since May 31, 1986. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fahrenheit 9/11
Wed, Feb 26 2:15 AM PST on FLIX (602)
Fahrenheit 9/11
Sun, Mar 01 12:45 AM PST on FLIX (602)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 21 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Toobin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016-2020)
Get Me Roger Stone Himself - Writer
(2017)
(2016)
Connie Chung Tonight Himself - Legal Analyst
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  American Crime Story (TV Series) (based on the book "The Run of His Life: The People v. O.J. Simpson" by - 10 episodes, 2016) (based on the book "A Vast Conspiracy: The Real Story of the Sex Scandal That Nearly Brought Down a President" by - 8 episodes, 2020)
- Episode #3.8 (2020) ... (based on the book "A Vast Conspiracy: The Real Story of the Sex Scandal That Nearly Brought Down a President" by)
- Episode #3.7 (2020) ... (based on the book "A Vast Conspiracy: The Real Story of the Sex Scandal That Nearly Brought Down a President" by)
- Episode #3.6 (2020) ... (based on the book "A Vast Conspiracy: The Real Story of the Sex Scandal That Nearly Brought Down a President" by)
- Episode #3.5 (2020) ... (based on the book "A Vast Conspiracy: The Real Story of the Sex Scandal That Nearly Brought Down a President" by)
- Episode #3.4 (2020) ... (based on the book "A Vast Conspiracy: The Real Story of the Sex Scandal That Nearly Brought Down a President" by)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Non-fiction book: "Too Close to Call: The Thirty-Six-Day Battle to Decide the 2000 Election". New York: Random House, 2001. ISBN 0375507086 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jeff Toobin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of journalist Marlene Sanders and producer Jerome Toobin. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed