STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 181,300 this week

Xavier Rivers


Xavier Rivers was born on July 14, 1970 in Sumter, South Carolina, and raised in Atlanta Ga. since the year of one, USA as Xavier Arco Rivers. He is an actor and writer, known for Horizon Cowboy (2007),Rated Atl. 2016 ) and Remember the Titans (2000). Xavier Arco Rivers is a native of East Point Ga., His first appearance to the public was as a ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9821 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xavier Rivers's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Life Cycle Catherine's Boss
(2016)
A People of Silence Stanley Carter
(2017)
(2017)
Horizon Cowboy Lincoln
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2017 A People of Silence
Stanley Carter
 2017/II Technically Speaking
Honda
 2016 Rated ATL
Detective Shuman
 2016/I Life Cycle (Short)
Catherine's Boss
 2013 Swamp Murders (TV Series)
Police officer #2 / Patriot
- Gospel Girl (2013) ... Police officer #2
- Chain Reaction (2013) ... Patriot
 2010 Domestic Silence (Short)
Jason
 2008/I Consequences (Video)
Calvin
 2007 Horizon Cowboy (Short)
Lincoln
 2006 Family Curse
Drake
 2006 Unforgiven Sins
Minister
 2004 Motives (Video)
Mail Handler (uncredited)
 2003/I The Naked Truth (Video)
Butch
 2002 Big Ain't Bad
Curator
 2002 Run Ronnie Run
Policeman (uncredited)
 2001 Bar-B-Q (Video)
Toilet Man
 2001 Tara (Video)
Policeman (uncredited)
 2001 Boycott (TV Movie)
Organist (uncredited)
 2000 Unshackled
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2000 Remember the Titans
Church Member (uncredited)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xavier Arcos Rivers

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Zaye

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed