No photo available. Represent Lord Lucan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,065 this week

Lord Lucan (1934–2016)

Lord Lucan was born on December 18, 1934 in Marylebone, London, England as Richard John Bingham. He was married to Veronica Duncan. He died on February 3, 2016 in England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in England, UK

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lord Lucan's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2017 Lord Lucan: My Husband, the Truth (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2016 Where Are They Now? The Reunions (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Vanishings! (TV Series)
Himself
- Lord Lucan: Murderer on the Run (2003) ... Himself
 2001 History's Mysteries: Infamous Murders (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Society Murders ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have had a traumatic night of unbelievable coincidences. However I won't bore you with anything or involve you except to say that when you come across my children, which I hope you will, please tell them that you knew me and that all I cared about was them. The fact that a crooked solicitor and a rotten psychiatrist destroyed me between them will be of no importance to the children. I gave Bill... See more »

Trivia:

Member of the Clermont Set. See more »

Nickname:

Lucky

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed