Kang-woo Kim


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,151 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Kang-woo Kim was born on July 11, 1978 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for The Railroad (2006), The Aggressives (2005) and The Treacherous (2015). He has been married to Han Moo-yeong since 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1881 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 857 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 76 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 
a list of 52 people
created 06 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kang-woo Kim's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Railroad Actor
(2006)
(2005)
The Treacherous Yeonsan
(2015)
The Gifted Hands Detective Yang Choon-dong
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2019-2020 Woman of 9.9 Billion (TV Series)
Kang Tae-Woo
- Episode #1.32 (2020) ... Kang Tae-Woo
- Episode #1.31 (2020) ... Kang Tae-Woo
- Episode #1.29 (2020) ... Kang Tae-Woo
- Episode #1.30 (2020) ... Kang Tae-Woo
- Episode #1.28 (2020) ... Kang Tae-Woo
 2019 Item (TV Series)
Jo Se-hwang
- Episode #1.32 (2019) ... Jo Se-hwang
- Episode #1.31 (2019) ... Jo Se-hwang
- Episode #1.30 (2019) ... Jo Se-hwang
- Episode #1.29 (2019) ... Jo Se-hwang
- Episode #1.28 (2019) ... Jo Se-hwang
 2018 My Husband Oh Jak-doo (TV Series)
Oh Jak Doo
- Episode #1.22 (2018) ... Oh Jak Doo
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Oh Jak Doo
- Episode #1.24 (2018) ... Oh Jak Doo
- Episode #1.23 (2018) ... Oh Jak Doo
- Episode #1.21 (2018) ... Oh Jak Doo
 2018 After the Rain (TV Mini-Series)
Bong Gil
 2018 High Society
Baek Kwang-hyun
 2018 The Vanished
Park Jin-han
 2018 Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island
Korea Moon Exploration
 2017 Circle (TV Series)
Kim Joon-hyuk / Kim Joon Hyuk
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Kim Joon-hyuk
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Kim Joon-hyuk
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Kim Joon Hyuk
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Kim Joon-hyuk
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Kim Joon-hyuk
 2016 Goodbye Mr. Black (TV Series)
Min Seon-jae
- Episode #1.20 (2016) ... Min Seon-jae
- Episode #1.19 (2016) ... Min Seon-jae
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Min Seon-jae
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Min Seon-jae
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Min Seon-jae
 2015 Missing Noir M (TV Series)
Gil Soo-hyun
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Gil Soo-hyun
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Gil Soo-hyun
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Gil Soo-hyun
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Gil Soo-hyun
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Gil Soo-hyun
 2015 The Treacherous
Yeonsan
 2014 Golden Cross (TV Series)
Kang Do-Yoon
 2014 Tabloid Truth
Manager Woo-Gon
 2013 Marriage Blue
Tae-gyoo
 2013 Mr. Go
Doosan GM
 2013 The Gifted Hands
Detective Yang Choon-dong
 2012 Haeundae Lovers (TV Series)
Lee Tae Sung
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Lee Tae Sung
- Episode #1.15 (2012) ... Lee Tae Sung
- Episode #1.14 (2012) ... Lee Tae Sung
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Lee Tae Sung
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Lee Tae Sung
 2012 The Thieves
Stolen Goods Buyer
 2012 Black Dawn
 2012 The Taste of Money
Joo Young-jak
 2012 Doomsday Book
Robot repairman Park Do-won
 2010 A Better Tomorrow
Kim Cheol
 2010 Hahaha
Kang Jeong-ho
 2009 Five Senses of Eros
Hyun Woo (segment "I'm Here")
 2009 The Slingshot (TV Series)
Chae Do-Woo
 2009 Marine Boy
Chun-soo
 2008 Hello, Schoolgirl
Gyoo-cheol
 2008 Bicheonmu (TV Series)
Shi Jun
 2007 Rainbow Eyes
Detective Jo Kyeong-yoon
 2007 Le Grand Chef
Sung-chan
 2006 The Railroad
 2005 The Beast and the Beauty
Tak Jun-ha
 2005 The Aggressives
Moggy
 2005 Three Leafed Clover (TV Mini-Series)
Yoon, Sung Woo
- Episode #1.16 (2005) ... Yoon, Sung Woo
- Episode #1.15 (2005) ... Yoon, Sung Woo
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Yoon, Sung Woo
- Episode #1.13 (2005) ... Yoon, Sung Woo
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Yoon, Sung Woo
 2004 Springtime
Ju-ho
 2003 Silmido
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kang-yu Jin

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife gave birth to their son in 2011.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed