STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 104,354 this week

Bob Orton Sr. (1929–2006)


Bob Orton Sr. was born on July 21, 1929 in Muncie, Kansas, USA. He was an actor, known for Stampede Wrestling (1957), WWE Raw (1993) and WWE Confidential (2002). He was married to Rita Naomi Poling. He died on July 16, 2006 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 60 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 
a list of 121 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Orton Sr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stampede Wrestling The Big 'O' (1967)
(1957)
WWE Raw Himself
(2002)
(2002)
The Sheik Himself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1957 Stampede Wrestling (TV Series)
The Big 'O' (1967)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2014 The Sheik (Documentary)
Himself
 2002 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #10.41 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 WWE Confidential (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 July 2002 (2002) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2011 That's What I Am: On Set with WWE Superstar Randy Orton (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2009 WWE: History of the World Heavyweight Championship (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired in Las Vegas, Nevada See more »

Nickname:

Big O

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed