STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,818 this week

Sylvie Meis


Sylvie Meis was born on April 13, 1978 in Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands as Sylvie Françoise Meis. She is an actress, known for Let's Dance (2006), Elvy's Wereld So Ibiza! (2018) and Costa! (2001). She was previously married to Rafael van der Vaart. See full bio »

Sam Heughan on Joining Vin Diesel in 'Bloodshot'

"Outlander" star Sam Heughan transforms into a supersoldier to hit the big screen with franchise-maker Vin Diesel.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 04 Jan 2017
 
a list of 24 images
created 25 Jul 2014
 
a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 302 people
created 09 Mar 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 01 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sylvie Meis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Let's Dance Herself - Host / Herself - Contestant
(2010-2015)
Elvy's Wereld So Ibiza! Lola Kingston
(2018)
Costa! Ice
(2002-2004)
Misfit Direktorin Himmelmann
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 Misfit
Direktorin Himmelmann
 2018 Elvy's Wereld So Ibiza!
Lola Kingston
 2015 Sophie (TV Movie)
Sylvie
 2011 Wedden dat ik het kan (TV Series)
TV Host
 2003 Pista! (TV Movie)
Ice
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV programm "Pokemon Flippo update" on Fox Kids channel Netherlands 2002 See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 16 Articles | 21 Pictorials | 30 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sylvie van der Vaart

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Damián Rafael van der Vaart, born May 28, 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed