STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,443 this week

Kitana Baker


Miss Baker was born on July 15, 1977, in Anaheim, California, and raised in Riverside, California, the younger of two children. Her older brother has been her biggest influence in life, teaching her snowboarding and soccer at a young age, sports she continues to enjoy to this day. She also liked more girly pursuits as well, such as ballet and tap ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Intolerable Cruelty
Tue, May 26 4:25 PM PDT on HBOC (523)
The Scorpion King
Thu, May 28 4:27 PM PDT on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2751 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 
a list of 928 people
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 155 images
created 02 Feb 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kitana Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Intolerable Cruelty Santa Fe Tart
(2003)
Slammed Linda
(2004)
Auto Focus Schmile Girl
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2009 White on Rice
Lingerie Saleswoman
 2008 Toxic
Crystal
 2005 My Best Friend's Wife (Video)
 2005 Eve (TV Series)
LaTanya
- Taken for Grant-ed (2005) ... LaTanya
 2005 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Beautiful Woman
- 'Til We Meat Again (2005) ... Beautiful Woman (uncredited)
 2004 Slammed
Linda
 2003 Windy City Heat (TV Movie)
Svetlana
 2003 Backyard Wrestling: Don't Try This at Home (Video Game)
Kitana
 2003 Intolerable Cruelty
Santa Fe Tart
 2002 Scrubs (TV Series)
Fantasy Sorority Girl
- My Fruit Cups (2002) ... Fantasy Sorority Girl (uncredited)
 2002 Auto Focus
Schmile Girl
 2000-2002 Night Calls: 411 (TV Series)
Net Nympho
- Fetish Fever (2002) ... Net Nympho
- Final Foursomes Swinging (2000) ... Net Nympho
 2002 The Model Solution (Video)
Janelle
 2002 The Scorpion King
Barbarian Woman (uncredited)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Pillow Fight" TV commercial for Miller Lite (2003) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 8 Pictorials | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Christi Josenhans

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Mr. Right is a man who is outgoing, polite, very romantic and who doesn't wait for me to open my own door or pick up the check! See more »

Trivia:

Introduced her boyfriend John during an appearance on The Howard Stern Show on September 15, 2004. During the interview with Stern, John admitted that he has a $12,000 annual salary and that the most important thing to do in keeping a girl like Kitana happy is to not be too clingy and let her do her own thing. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed