Phil McGraw (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,454 this week
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer
Phil McGraw was born in Vinita, Oklahoma, to Anne Geraldine "Jerry" (Stevens) and Joseph J. "Joe" McGraw, Jr., an equipment supplier for oil fields. He earned his doctorate degree in psychology from the University of North Texas [1979]. In 1980 he founded Courtroom Sciences, Inc., a full-service trial sciences firm. As president of CSI, he has ... See full bio »

Sam Heughan on Joining Vin Diesel in 'Bloodshot'

"Outlander" star Sam Heughan transforms into a supersoldier to hit the big screen with franchise-maker Vin Diesel.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 11 Jul 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 27 Jan 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 18 Mar 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 15 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil McGraw's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Scary Movie 4 Dr. Phil
(2006)
(2009)
Bull Producer
(2016-2020)
Dr. Phil Producer
(2002-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2016-2020 Bull (TV Series) (executive producer - 69 episodes)
- Flesh and Blood (2020) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
- Look Back in Anger (2020) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
- Imminent Danger (2019) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
- The Flying Carpet (2019) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
- Safe and Sound (2019) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
 2010-2019 Dr. Phil (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- From Perfect Mom to Homeless, Incarcerated, and Addicted (2019) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
- My Son Lost $60,000 Gambling from My Basement and Now Can't Raise His Children! (2019) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
- My Husband Butt Dialed Me and Unknowingly Revealed He Blew His Secret Inheritance (2018) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
- My YouTube Addicted Wife and Her Online "Haters" Are Ruining Our Marriage (2017) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
- I Want My Controlling, Hoarding Stepmother Who Collects and Abuses Animals to Move Out! (2017) ... (executive producer - as Dr. Phillip C. McGraw)
 2017 Daily Mail TV (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2012 Cracking Addiction (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 A Dr. Phil Primetime Special: Caged? (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2006 Moochers (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (108 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads: M&M candies' "There's an M&M in everyone" campaign See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 13 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr Phil McGraw | Dr. Phillip C. McGraw | Dr. Phil McGraw | Phillip C. McGraw | Dr. Phil McGrew | Dr. Phil

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Food is a coping mechanism; people are afraid of giving it up because then they'll feel confused and lost. See more »

Trivia:

Has two sons: Jay McGraw (born 1979) and Jordan McGraw (born 1986). See more »

Trademark:

Thick Southern Accent See more »

Nickname:

Doctor Phil See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed