Kobe Bryant


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,066 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Kobe Bryant was born on August 23, 1978 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Kobe Bean Bryant. He is a producer and writer, known for Dear Basketball (2017), Daddy's Home (2015) and Detail (2018). He has been married to Vanessa Laine Bryant since April 18, 2001. They have four children. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jack and Jill
Sun, Jan 19 2:15 AM PST on STZENFS (651)
Jack and Jill
Sun, Jan 19 9:38 AM PST on STZENFS (651)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 24 images
updated 05 Mar 2018
 
a list of 112 people
updated 05 Mar 2018
 
a list of 12 images
updated 09 Feb 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 24 images
created 05 Mar 2018
 
a list of 24 images
created 04 Mar 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 21 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kobe Bryant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Dear Basketball Producer
(2017)
Daddy's Home Kobe Bryant
(2015)
Detail Producer
(2018-2019)
Bette Kobe Bryant
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2018-2019 Detail (TV Series) (executive producer - 34 episodes)
- Breaking Down Drew Brees (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down the Run Pass Option (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Jacoby Brissett (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Russell Wilson (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Carson Wentz (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Dear Basketball (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Kobe Bryant's Muse (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (151 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Spalding See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 35 Articles | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Height:

6' 5½" (1.97 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[the last words in his farewell speech after his final game] what can I say...Mamba out See more »

Trivia:

NBA All-Star 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002. See more »

Nickname:

The Black Mamba

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed