STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 514 this week

Ryan Hinson (II)


Ryan Hinson is an American Actor born on April 12, 1990 in Baltimore, MD. Ryan is known for his roles in films such as "The Good Lord Bird" starring Ethan Hawke, "Dispatchers From Elsewhere" starring Sally Fields & Richard Grant, "House of Cards" starring Kevin Spacey & Robin Wright and Kevin Durant's Showtime series "Swagger". Ryan has also ... See full bio »

Regina King on Questions About "Watchmen" Season 2

Regina King addresses the question of whether a second season of "Watchmen" might be made.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Hinson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Army of the Dead Alpha Zombie
Swagger Basketball Coach
(2020)
(2020)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  Army of the Dead (post-production)
Alpha Zombie
 2020 Dispatches from Elsewhere (TV Series)
Wedding Guest
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Wedding Guest
 2020 Swagger (TV Series)
Basketball Coach
- 101: Maze (2020) ... Basketball Coach
 2020 The Good Lord Bird (TV Series)
Red Shirt / Union Soldier
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Red Shirt (credit only)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Union Soldier (credit only)
 2020 Billions (TV Series)
AXE Portfolio Manager
- Beg, Bribe, Bully (2020) ... AXE Portfolio Manager
 2019 Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (TV Series documentary)
Police Officer
- Episode dated 2 October 2019 (2019) ... Police Officer
 2019 See No Evil (TV Series documentary)
Detective Snyder
- Life After Midnight (2019) ... Detective Snyder
 2018 Homicide for the Holidays (TV Series)
Fred Cooper
- Christmas Rager (2018) ... Fred Cooper
- Episode #4.2 ... Fred Cooper (credit only)
 2017-2018 House of Cards (TV Series)
White House Reporter / Governor's Guest / Ohio Victim / ...
- Chapter 72 (2018) ... White House Reporter (uncredited)
- Chapter 70 (2018) ... Governor's Guest (uncredited)
- Chapter 68 (2018) ... White House Reporter (uncredited)
- Chapter 67 (2018) ... Ohio Victim (uncredited)
- Chapter 55 (2017) ... Catherine's Brother (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2020 Celebrity Ghost Stories (TV Series)
Himself - Union Soldier
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Himself - Union Soldier
 2020 Billions (TV Series)
Himself - AXE CAP Portfolio Manager
- The Chris Rock Test (2020) ... Himself - AXE CAP Portfolio Manager
- The New Decas (2020) ... Himself - AXE CAP Portfolio Manager
 2019 Relatively Evil (TV Series documentary)
Detective Snyder
- A Family to Fear (2019) ... Detective Snyder
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

instagram

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cena

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed