Munro Chambers


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,427 this week
Trailer
0:41 | Trailer
Munro Chambers was born on July 29, 1990 in Ajax, Ontario, Canada. He has been acting since he was 7. He has a twin brother named Thomas, as well as a younger brother named Michael. He is an actor and is best known for his character, Eli Goldsworthy, on Degrassi and for his role on "The Latest Buzz", as Wilder. He then starred in a spin off called ... See full bio »

"Never Have I Ever" Star's Favorite Movie Jock

Darren Barnet, the star of Mindy Kaling's new Netflix series "Never Have I Ever," had his mind blown by this fave film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Harpoon
Wed, May 27 6:35 PM PDT on SHOWB (582)
Harpoon
Mon, Jun 01 2:45 AM PDT on SHOWB (582)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 8 images
updated 19 Jan 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 10 Jan 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 13 Oct 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 26 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Munro Chambers's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Turbo Kid The Kid
(2015)
(2010-2015)
Godsend Max Shaw
(2004)
Entangled Gerry
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2020 Taking the Fall
Tyler
 2019/II Entangled
Gerry
 2019 Riot Girls
Jeremy
 2019 Cardinal (TV Series)
Perry Dorn
- Helen (2019) ... Perry Dorn
- Roman & Irena (2019) ... Perry Dorn
 2019 Harpoon
Jonah
 2018 Hellmington
Brad Kovacs
 2018/II Knuckleball
Dixon
 2017 Played (TV Series)
- Played (2017)
 2017 #VitalSignz (TV Mini-Series)
Sparrow
- The Adventures of Geriatric Man! (2017) ... Sparrow
 2017 Ransom (TV Series)
Cameron Duspleis
- Regeneration (2017) ... Cameron Duspleis
 2016 Second Jen (TV Series)
Nate
- Asian Night (2016) ... Nate
- Pap Fiction (2016) ... Nate
- Borrow a Buddy Forever (2016) ... Nate
- Jenny Has the Gay (2016) ... Nate
- Re-Tales (2016) ... Nate
 2016 Country Crush
Charlie Bishop
 2016 The Stanley Dynamic (TV Series)
Rupert
- The Stanley Honour (2016) ... Rupert
 2010-2015 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Eli Goldsworthy
- Finally: Part 2 (2015) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- Finally: Part 1 (2015) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- Teen Age Riot (2015) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- I Wanna Be Adored (2015) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- Give Me One Reason (2015) ... Eli Goldsworthy
 2015 Riftworld Chronicles (TV Mini-Series)
Wes
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Wes
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Wes
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Wes
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Wes
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Wes
 2015 Degrassi TV (TV Series)
Eli Goldsworthy
- Masculinity in 2015 (2015) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- Tech & Social Media Etiquette (2015) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- Party Pressure (2015) ... Eli Goldsworthy
 2015 Turbo Kid
The Kid
 2014/II Ahead (Short)
Brandon
 2010-2014 Degrassi: Minis (TV Series short)
Eli Goldsworthy
- Eli: Dorm Life, Part Four 'Rewrites' (2014) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- Eli: Dorm Life, Part Three 'Moving On' (2014) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- Eli: Dorm Life, Part Two 'J'adore Lenore' (2013) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- Eli: Dorm Life, Part One 'Meet the Roommate' (2013) ... Eli Goldsworthy
- The Power Play Part Four (2011) ... Eli Goldsworthy
 2014 The Divide (TV Series)
Noah
- The Way Men Divide (2014) ... Noah
 2013 Cracked (TV Series)
Trey
- Spirited Away (2013) ... Trey
 2011 Beethoven's Christmas Adventure (Video)
Mason
 2007-2010 The Latest Buzz (TV Series)
Wilder
- The Issue Issue (2010) ... Wilder
- The Third Wheel Issue (2010) ... Wilder
- The Double Trouble Issue (2010) ... Wilder
- The Truth Hurts Issue (2010) ... Wilder
- The Date Night Issue (2010) ... Wilder
 2005 Bailey's Billion$
Max Rizzo
 2005 Million Dollar Murder (TV Movie)
Greg Ammon
 2004 Still Game (TV Series)
Jack Jnr
- Hoaliday (2004) ... Jack Jnr
 2004 Godsend
Max Shaw
 2003 A Wrinkle in Time (TV Movie)
Sandy Murry
 2003 Good Fences (TV Movie)
Billy
 2002 Doc (TV Series)
Brian Raines
- Karate Kid (2002) ... Brian Raines
 1998-1999 Little Men (TV Series)
Rob / Rob Bhaer
- Home for Christmas (1999) ... Rob
- The Sign (1999) ... Rob
- Three Angry Women (1999) ... Rob
- For Love or Money (1999) ... Rob
- The Weaker Sex (1999) ... Rob
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Munro originally auditioned for the part of 'Drew' before getting the role of 'Eli' on Degrassi. See more »

Nickname:

Munbreezy See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed