STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,218 this week

Brook Mahealani Lee


Brook Mahealani Lee was born on January 8, 1971 in Hawaii, USA as Brook Antoinette Mahealani Lee. She is an actress and producer, known for Boy Meets World (1993), The Nanny (1993) and Family Restaurant (2012). She has been married to Tory Mell since August 12, 2006. They have two children. See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 416 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 
a list of 18 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brook Mahealani Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Boy Meets World Dime-A-Dance Girl
(1997)
The Nanny Brook Lee (Miss USA)
(1997)
Family Restaurant Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Call to Cosplay Herself - Judge
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1997 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Dime-A-Dance Girl
- No Guts, No Cory (1997) ... Dime-A-Dance Girl (as Brook Lee)
 1997 The Nanny (TV Series)
Brook Lee (Miss USA)
- The Boca Story (1997) ... Brook Lee (Miss USA) (as Brook Lee)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

ESPN's Hawaii Sports Adventure, Host See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Brooke Lee | Brook Lee

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played Tuptim in a high school production of the musical, The King and I, at the University Laboratory School located in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed