David P. Smith

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,822 this week
Trailer
0:57 | Trailer
David P. Smith was born in 1968 in the USA as David Peter Smith. He is a writer and actor, known for The Powerpuff Girls (1998), Dexter's Laboratory (1996) and Shark Tale (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Abominable
Tue, Jan 28 5:00 AM PST on PPVE (957)
Abominable
Thu, Jan 30 8:00 AM PST on PPVE (957)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 157 people
created 28 Aug 2017
 
a list of 60 people
created 07 Mar 2017
 
a list of 73 people
created 25 Aug 2018
 
a list of 52 people
created 09 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David P. Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1999-2004)
(1997-2003)
Shark Tale Writer
(2004)
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Orchoptitron / Mrs. Hughes / Butterfly Man / Orville Wright
(2015-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2018 The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle (TV Series short) (developed for television by - 4 episodes)
- Moosebumps!: Chapter One (2018) ... (creator)
- Dark Side of the Moose: Chapter Four (2018) ... (creator)
- The Stink of Fear: Chapter 5 (2018) ... (creator)
- The Stink of Fear: Chapter 2 (2018) ... (creator)
 2014 Mixels (TV Series short) (story - 1 episode)
- Mixed Up Special (2014) ... (story)
 2014 The Powerpuff Girls: Dance Pantsed (TV Short) (writer)
 2011-2012 Secret Mountain Fort Awesome (TV Series) (story - 10 episodes)
- Dingle Come Home (2012) ... (story)
- Party Slog (2011) ... (story)
- The 6th Disgustoid (2011) ... (story)
- What It Do Nephew? (2011) ... (story)
- Nightmare Sauce (2011) ... (story)
 2008-2010 Chowder (TV Series short) (story - 2 episodes)
- The Prank (2010) ... (story - as Dave Smith)
- The Fire Breather/The Flying Flinger Lingons (2008) ... (story - segment "The Flying Flinger Lingons", as Dave Smith)
 2006 Shorty McShorts' Shorts (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Bozzlebag's Zip (2006) ... (as David Smith)
 2004 Shark Tale (additional dialogue)
  The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series) (developed by - 29 episodes, 2002 - 2004) (story by - 2 episodes, 2003) (writer - 2 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (written by - 1 episode, 2003)
- Roughing It Up/What's the Big Idea? (2004) ... (creator)
- Crazy Mixed Up Puffs/Mizzen in Action (2004) ... (creator)
- West in Pieces (2004) ... (creator)
- Sun Scream/The City of Frownsville (2004) ... (creator)
- That's Not My Baby/Simian Says (2004) ... (creator)
 2004 Shrek 2 (additional dialogue)
  Dexter's Laboratory (TV Series) (developed by - 21 episodes, 2001 - 2003) (story by - 19 episodes, 1997 - 2002) (written by - 3 episodes, 1997)
 2001 The Flintstones: On the Rocks (TV Movie) (written by - as David Smith)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Art department (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave S. | Dave Smith | David Smith

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed