Michael Dougherty (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,526 this week
Clip
3:22 | Clip
Michael Dougherty was born on October 28, 1974 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Trick 'r Treat (2008), Krampus (2015) and Superman Returns (2006). See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Fri, Jan 24 11:25 PM PST on HBO2 (520)
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Sun, Jan 26 3:45 PM PST on HBO2 (520)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 26 Jul 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 27 Dec 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 170 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 
a list of 1327 people
created 22 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Dougherty's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2008)
Krampus Writer
(2015)
(2006)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Producer | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2020 Godzilla vs. Kong (story by) (post-production)
 2019 Godzilla: King of the Monsters (screenplay by) / (story by)
 2016 X-Men: Apocalypse (story by)
 2015/I Krampus (written by)
 2012 Trick 'r Treat: Father's Day (Video short)
 2011/III Trick 'r Treat: Making Friends (Short) (writer)
 2008 Trick 'r Treat (written by)
 2006 Superman Returns (screenplay) / (story)
 2005 Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (Video) (written by)
 2003 Deadtime Stories (TV Short) (creator)
 2003 X2: X-Men United (screenplay)
 1996/I Season's Greetings (Short)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writing 12 issues of "Ultimate X-Men" with X2 director 'Bryan Singer' and X2 co-scribe Dan Harris for Marvel Comics. See more »

Official Sites:

mikedougherty.com

Alternate Names:

Mike Dougherty
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed