Bill O'Reilly (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,059 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Political commentator Bill O'Reilly was born on September 10, 1949 in New York City, to Winifred Angela (Drake) and William James O'Reilly. He was born into a classic Irish Catholic family and attended private Catholic schools. O'Reilly attended Marist College and studied history. Bill was also in the football club as a punter and wrote for the ... See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Keeping Up with the Steins
Thu, Feb 27 4:50 PM PST on HBOC (523)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Sun, Mar 01 3:25 PM PST on EPIX (677)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 18 Oct 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 30 Aug 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 28 May 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill O'Reilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Iron Man 2 Bill O'Reilly
(2010)
(2011)
Killing Kennedy Producer
(2013)
Killing Jesus Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2015-2018 Legends & Lies (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 33 episodes)
- The Civil War: Brother vs. Brother (2018) ... (executive producer)
- John Wilkes Booth: The Killing of Lincoln (2018) ... (executive producer)
- William Tecumseh Sherman: Total War (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Abraham Lincoln: The Campaign (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Jefferson Davis: The Black Flag (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 No Spin News (TV Series) (producer)
 2016 Killing Reagan (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Killing Jesus (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Lincoln (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002-2008 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series) (executive producer - 140 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 17 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 16 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
 1997 Off the Wall: A Creative Journey (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (80 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Who's Watching Out For You?", 2003. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 6 Interviews | 10 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

William James O'Reilly Jr.

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The Soros-Lewis mob despises Fox News because we have their number and we report on them accurately. They use the MoveOn web site to smear this network and others with whom they disagree. These people use techniques perfected by Dr. Joseph Goebbels, the Nazi minister of information. They lie, distort, defame, all the time. So it's not surprising that MoveOn objected to a debate sponsored by Fox ... See more »

Trivia:

His top five favorite films are in descending order Casablanca (1942), Platoon (1986), Midnight Cowboy (1969), Schindler's List (1993) and The Godfather: Part II (1974). See more »

Trademark:

Known for speaking freely and critically of world leaders and figures See more »

Nickname:

Papa Bear

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed