Bill Wyman (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,805 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Wyman was born in Lewishman, Kent on 24th October 1936. When he was a child he started to play the organ with his father. His first real job was when he did his national service in the RAF Regiment. When he came back to England he got married and had a kid called Steven. Bill then took up a job as a carpenter and was in the meantime teaching ... See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 03 Aug 2016
 
a list of 28 images
created 23 Jun 2016
 
a list of 788 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 125 people
created 24 Oct 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 13 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Wyman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Eat the Rich Toilet Victim
(1987)
Opera Composer
(1987)
Phenomena Soundtrack
(1985)
Green Ice Music Department
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2019 Pennyworth (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Julie Christie (2019) ... (writer: "Play with Fire" - uncredited)
 2018 Westworld (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Riddle of the Sphinx (2018) ... (writer: "Play with Fire" - uncredited)
 2017 Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2017 Australian Grand Prix - Qualifying (2017) ... (writer: "Jumpin' Jack Flash" - uncredited)
 2014 Red Oaks (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (performer: "(Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star" - uncredited)
  Rage (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Shaun Micallef Guest Programs Rage (2012) ... (performer: "(Si Si) Je Suis un Rock Star") / (writer: "(Si Si) Je Suis un Rock Star")
 2011 Supernatural (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Man Who Knew Too Much (2011) ... (writer: "Play With Fire")
 2009 Nostalgia Critic (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- We're Back! A Dinosaur Story (2009) ... (writer: "Jumpin' Jack Flash" - uncredited)
 1995 Rolling Stones: Voodoo Lounge (TV Special documentary) (writer: "Stop Breaking Down")
 1987 Opera ("Opera Theme", "Black Notes")
 1985 Dario Argento's World of Horror (Documentary) (performer: "Valley")
 1985 Echo Park (music: "Give and Take") / (writer: "Give and Take")
 1985 Phenomena (performer: "Valley", "Valley Bolero")
 1984 The Evil That Men Do (music: "Floating" - uncredited)
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 1981) (writer - 2 episodes, 1981)
- Episode dated 13 August 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "(Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star") / (writer: "(Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star")
- Episode dated 30 July 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "(Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star") / (writer: "(Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star")
 1981 Green Ice (writer: "Si Si", "Beach Chase", "Green Ice Theme", "Floating" (Cloudhopper Theme), "Emerald Guitars", "Emerald Vaults", "The Water Bottle", "Noche de Amor", "Columbia" (Green ICe Opening Title), "Tenderness", "Showdown", "The Mines", "Sol Y Sombra", "Miami Arrival")
 1965 Shindig! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.48 (1965) ... (writer: "The Under Assistant West Coast Promotion Man")
 1965 Hollywood a Go Go (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.18 (1965) ... (writer: "'Cause I'm in Love with You")
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (111 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Billy Wyman's Rythym Kings | The Rolling Stones | Rolling Stones

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Sir Jimmy Savile] I remember you as one of the only two DJs that supported the Stones in '63, '64. We need more DJs like you.

Trivia:

He underwent treatment for prostate cancer in 2016. See more »

Trademark:

Played a homemade bass in the 1960s, later a Fender Mustang, as well as others See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed