Wiley Wiggins


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 2,152 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Wiley Wiggins was born on November 6, 1976 in Austin, Texas, USA as Wiley Ramsey Wiggins. He is known for his work on Dazed and Confused (1993), Waking Life (2001) and The Faculty (1998). He was previously married to Tamara. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Faculty
Wed, Feb 26 7:00 PM PST on ELREY (221)
Dazed and Confused
Sun, Mar 01 8:54 AM PST on STZECL (647)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 10 Jun 2013
 
a list of 33 images
created 17 Jan 2017
 
a list of 201 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 19 Nov 2015
 
a list of 14 people
created 10 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wiley Wiggins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1993)
Waking Life Main Character
(2001)
The Faculty F'%# Up #2
(1998)
Love and a .45 Young Clerk
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2013 Computer Chess
Beuscher
 2011 The Gunstringer: The Wavy Tube Man Chronicles (Video Game)
Future Buddy
 2009 Sorry, Thanks
Max Callahan
 2008 Goliath
Alvin
 2001 Frontier
Soldier
 2001 Waking Life
Main Character
 1998 Color Test (Short)
 1998 The Faculty
F'%# Up #2
 1997 Plastic Utopia
Jogger Joe
 1996 Boys
John Phillips
 1994 Love and a .45
Young Clerk
 1993 Dazed and Confused
Mitch
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Wiley Wiggins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was born in Austin, Tx in 1976. His first movie, Dazed and Confused, was set in Austin, Tx and was supposed to be in the year 1976. See more »

Nickname:

Weevil

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed