No photo available. Represent William J. White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 377 this week

William J. White (I)

William J. White was born on June 7, 1960 in Glasgow, Scotland. He is an actor, known for Northern Exposure (1990), All My Children (1970) and Hooperman (1987). See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Forensic Files
Purebread Murder (S14, Ep1)
Sat, Feb 01 6:00 PM PST on HLN (049)
Forensic Files
Purebread Murder (S14, Ep1)
Thu, Feb 06 5:00 PM PST on HLN (049)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William J. White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Northern Exposure Dave the Cook
(1991-1994)
All My Children Les Curtis
(1997-2008)
Hooperman Bellick
(1989)
Coach Coach Benson
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2010 Forensic Files (TV Series documentary)
Carlos Robinson
- Purebread Murder (2010) ... Carlos Robinson
 1997-2008 All My Children (TV Series)
Les Curtis
- Episode #1.9847 (2008) ... Les Curtis
- Episode dated 7 February 1997 (1997) ... Les Curtis
- Episode dated 28 January 1997 (1997) ... Les Curtis
 1997 The Rockford Files: Shoot-Out at the Golden Pagoda (TV Movie)
Ron (uncredited)
 1996 Coach (TV Series)
Coach Benson
- Fantasy Camp (1996) ... Coach Benson
 1991-1994 Northern Exposure (TV Series)
Dave the Cook
- Northern Hospitality (1994) ... Dave the Cook
- Hello, I Love You (1994) ... Dave the Cook
- A Bolt from the Blue (1994) ... Dave the Cook
- Mite Makes Right (1994) ... Dave the Cook
- Mr. Sandman (1994) ... Dave the Cook
 1989 Hooperman (TV Series)
Bellick
- Take My Building, Please (1989) ... Bellick
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 TSI: Travel Scene Investigator (TV Series)
Himself
- Yakima, Washington (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William James Whitee Eaglee | William White
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed