Jimmy Vivino


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,436 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
Jimmy Vivino was born on January 10, 1955 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on George of the Jungle (1997), Bewitched (2005) and The First Wives Club (1996). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 19 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Vivino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

George of the Jungle Music Department
(1997)
Bewitched Soundtrack
(2005)
The First Wives Club Music Department
(1996)
Sister Act Music Department
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (19 credits)
  Conan (TV Series) (composer - 858 episodes, 2011 - 2017) (music director - 38 episodes, 2015 - 2019) (house band - 33 episodes, 2015 - 2019) (musical director - 4 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (musician - 4 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (Music Director - 1 episode, 2019)
- Conan Without Borders: Ghana (2019) ... (Music Director)
- Ewan McGregor (2019) ... (music director)
- Conan Without Borders: Greenland (2019) ... (music director)
- The Cast of 'Veronica Mars' (2019) ... (house band) / (music director)
- Daniel Sloss (2019) ... (music director)
  The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (musical director - 6 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (musician - 5 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Tom Hanks/Will Ferrell/Neil Young (2010) ... (musical director) / (musician: Tonight Show Band)
- Robin Williams/Barry Manilow (2010) ... (musical director) / (musician: Tonight Show Band)
- Tom Brokaw/Zachary Levi/Rosanne Cash (2010) ... (musical director) / (musician: Tonight Show Band)
- Serena Williams/Ken Jeong/Rascal Flatts (2009) ... (musical director) / (musician: Tonight Show Band)
 2009 SNL Presents: A Very Gilly Christmas (TV Special) (musician - segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
  Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (composer - 2,749 episodes, 1993 - 2009) (associate music director - 235 episodes, 1993 - 1996) (house band - 234 episodes, 1993 - 1994) (associate musical director - 12 episodes, 1993 - 2009) (musical director - 3 episodes, 1999) (arranger - 2 episodes, 1996 - 1997) (associate music producer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Episode #17.33 (2009) ... (composer: theme music)
- The White Stripes (2009) ... (associate musical director) / (composer: theme music)
- Episode #17.32 (2009) ... (composer: theme music)
- Jerry Seinfeld/Craig Bierko (2009) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #17.31 (2009) ... (composer: theme music)
 2006 The Mark Twain Prize: Neil Simon (TV Special documentary) (musician: guitar)
 2005 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (musician - 1 episode)
- Jack Black/Neil Young (2005) ... (musician - segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
 2005 The Mark Twain Prize: Steve Martin (TV Special documentary) (musician: guitar)
 2004 Messengers (music producer) / (musician: vocals and guitar)
 2003 Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 10th Anniversary Special (TV Special) (music arranger) / (co-musical director) / (musician: house band)
 1998 Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 5 (TV Movie) (associate music director) / (music arranger) / (musician: house band)
 1997 George of the Jungle (additional orchestrator)
 1996 The First Wives Club (orchestrator)
 1995 Stuart Saves His Family (additional orchestrator)
 1995 Boys on the Side (production music producer)
 1993 Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (assistant music supervisor)
 1993 Heart and Souls (additional orchestrator)
 1992 Sister Act (music coordinator) / (orchestrator: score)
 1988 Legendary Ladies of Rock & Roll (TV Special) (musical director)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

The Basic Cable Band | The Max Weinberg 7
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My favorite is when somebody says we need a disco piece like something from the seventies. Man, I'm all over that! Disco was great - overblown strings, horns, guitars. It was this big bloated machine that sounds really great when I hear it now. See more »

Trivia:

Brother of musician Jerry Vivino and actor/musician Floyd Vivino.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed