No photo available. Represent Patrick Sébastien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,375 this week

Patrick Sébastien

Patrick Sébastien was born on November 14, 1953 in Brive-la-Gaillarde, Corrèze, France as Patrick Boutaut. He is a producer and writer, known for T'aime (2000), Le plus grand cabaret du monde (1998) and A Mysterious Disappearance (2014). See full bio »

Everything New on Netflix in May

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 27 Dec 2018
 
a list of 387 people
created 21 May 2013
 
a list of 119 people
created 26 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Sébastien's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

T'aime Writer
(2000)
(1998-2019)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2008-2017 Les années bonheur (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Le meilleur des années bonheur (2017) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 31 May 2008 (2008) ... (producer)
 2009 Le Grenier de Sébastien (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2006 Sur un air de fête (TV Series) (producer)
 2002-2005 Le plus grand cabaret du monde (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #7.6 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #6.1 (2003) ... (producer)
- Episode #5.4 (2002) ... (producer)
 2004 Music-hall et compagnie (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Sylvie Vartan (2004) ... (producer)
 1995 Osons (TV Mini-Series documentary) (producer)
 1992 Le Grand Bluff (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 1988-1992 Sébastien c'est fou (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes)
- Episode dated 13 June 1992 (1992) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 4 April 1992 (1992) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 2 November 1991 (1991) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 14 September 1991 (1991) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 15 June 1991 (1991) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (121 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of book "Vitriol menthe" (Paris, Oh Editions, 2005)

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Joseph Lubsky

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has supported François Bayrou's 2007 presidential campaign. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed