STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,140 this week

Alla Surikova


Alla Surikova was born on November 6, 1940 in Kiev, Ukraine as Alla Isaakovna Surikova. She is a director and writer, known for Moskovskie kanikuly (1995), E=mc² (1998) and Choknutye (1991). See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 51 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alla Surikova's work have you seen?
4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1995)
E=mc² Director
(1998)
Choknutye Director
(1991)
Khochu v tyurmu Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Surikova
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed