Maksim Sukhanov (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,848 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Maksim Sukhanov was born on November 10, 1963 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Maksim Aleksandrovich Sukhanov. He is an actor and producer, known for Country of the Deaf (1998), Rol (2013) and The Horde (2012). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maksim Sukhanov's work have you seen?
5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Country of the Deaf Svinya ("The Pig")
(1998)
Rol Nikolai Yevlakhov
(2013)
The Horde Metropolitan Aleksei
(2012)
Chelovek, kotoryy znal vsyo Nikolai Shimkevich
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2020 Masha
Uncle
 2020 Odin vdokh
Vadim Batyarov
 2019 Volshebnik
Fima
 2019 Through the Black Glass
Mikhail Ostrovoy
 2019 Dark like the Night. Karenina-2019. (Short)
Karenin
 2018 Last Prince of Atlantis (voice)
 2017 The Myths
Koka
 2017 Tri sestry
Vershinin
 2016 Viking
Sveneld
 2014 Kuprin. Vpotmakh (TV Mini-Series)
Kashperov
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Kashperov
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Kashperov
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Kashperov
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Kashperov
 2013 Rol
Nikolai Yevlakhov
 2012 Zima mertvetsov. Metelitsa
CD-zombi
 2012 The Horde
Metropolitan Aleksei
 2011 Utomlennye solntsem 2 (TV Mini-Series)
Stalin
 2011 Boris Godunov
 2011 Target
Victor
 2011 Utomlennye solntsem 2
Stalin
 2010 Burnt by the Sun 2
Stalin
 2009 Chelovek, kotoryy znal vsyo
Nikolai Shimkevich
 2009 Dark Planet
Papa
 2007 20 Cigarettes
Manuil Petrovich
 2006 Moscow Mission
Chief
 2006 Love Signs
Yasha The Elephant / Casanova
 2004 Deti Arbata (TV Series)
Stalin
 2004 The Goddess
Professor Mikhail Konstantinovich
 2003 Teatralnyy roman (TV Movie)
Pyotr Bombardov / Ivan Vasilyevitch
 2000 24 Hours
Feliks
 1999 Mama
Hospital chief
 1998 Pan ili propal (TV Series)
Stanislav Vershillo (1998)
 1998 Natasa
Sergei
 1998 Country of the Deaf
Svinya ("The Pig")
 1995 Limita
 1987 Chest imeyu
 1986 Odinokiy avtobus pod dozhdyom (TV Movie)
Tsyrin
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maxim Suhanov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed