Jadrien Steele

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,448 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Jadrien Steele was born on November 22, 1974. He is an actor and director, known for The Mosquito Coast (1986), Victoriana (2012) and Just Make Believe (2008). He has been married to Sarah Elizabeth Bagley since January 3, 2009. See full bio »

Born:

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1647 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 17 images
created 25 Dec 2018
 
a list of 466 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jadrien Steele's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1986)
Victoriana Tim Becker
(2012)
(2008)
Winter Fugue Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2012 Victoriana
Tim Becker
 2008 Just Make Believe (Short)
Gavin
 2006 Approaching Union Square
Brad's Friend (segment "The Ex-Girlfiriend")
 1988 A Father's Homecoming (TV Movie)
Miles
 1988 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Gordon Aged 11
- Strange Interlude (1988) ... Gordon Aged 11
 1987 The Secret Garden (TV Movie)
Colin Craven
 1987 William Tell (TV Series)
Simon
- The Little Soldier (1987) ... Simon
 1986 The Mosquito Coast
Jerry
 1986 Valerie (TV Series)
Max
- Leave It to Willie (1986) ... Max
 1975-1984 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Little John Ryan
- Episode #1.2444 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode #1.2414 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 23 July 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 18 June 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
- Episode dated 15 June 1984 (1984) ... Little John Ryan
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He wrote and directed "Silent Mercury," a short film that premiered at the Sundance Film Festival in 2001. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jadrien Ford Steele
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He graduated Magna Cum Laude from Princeton University in Princeton, New Jersey and earned his Masters of Fine Arts degree in film-making from the University of Southern California in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed