Tava Smiley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,008 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Tava Smiley was born on October 19, 1971 in Theodosia, Missouri, USA as Tava Michelle Smiley. She is an actress and producer, known for Good Luck Chuck (2007), Outta Time (2002) and A Country Christmas (2013). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Canal Street
Wed, Jan 29 7:00 PM PST on BHER (161)
Canal Street
Wed, Jan 29 10:00 PM PST on BET (063)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2892 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1622 people
created 13 Jun 2013
 
a list of 449 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 117 people
created 11 Sep 2017
 
a list of 128 people
created 19 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tava Smiley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Good Luck Chuck Woman in Car
(2007)
Outta Time Emma Cross
(2002)
A Country Christmas Robin Walters
(2013)
Life Happens Sarah
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (54 credits)
 2018 Canal Street
Pat
 2017 A Lover Betrayed
Nora
 2017 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Hot Mom
- The Gang Goes to a Water Park (2017) ... Hot Mom
 2016 World Premiere (TV Series)
 2016/I The Remains
Lynn
 2016 Be Somebody
Mrs. Jaye
 2016 Killer Coach (TV Movie)
TV Reporter
 2016 Angel from Hell (TV Series)
Allison's Mom
- Funsgiving (2016) ... Allison's Mom
 2015 Career Girl (Short)
Angie
 2014 Castle (TV Series)
Brooke
- Montreal (2014) ... Brooke
 2013 A Country Christmas
Robin Walters
 2013 The League (TV Series)
Tricia Valence
- The Bye Week (2013) ... Tricia Valence
 2012 Teenage Bank Heist (TV Movie)
Julie
 2012 Born Wild
Tanya Price
 2012 Pretty Bad Actress
Tava Smiley
 2011 Glee (TV Series)
Mrs. Figler
- Pot O' Gold (2011) ... Mrs. Figler
 2011 Awkward. (TV Series)
- Queen Bee-atches (2011)
 2011 Small Gods (Short)
Newscaster (voice)
 2011 CarJack (Short)
Jack's Mother
 2011 United States of Tara (TV Series)
Big Hair Fierce Mommy
- Bryce Will Play (2011) ... Big Hair Fierce Mommy
 2011 Cougar Town (TV Series)
Woman
- Walls (2011) ... Woman
 2010 If I Can't Have You (Short)
Francesca
 2010 24 (TV Series)
UN Protocol Director
- Day 8: 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. (2010) ... UN Protocol Director
- Day 8: 1:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. (2010) ... UN Protocol Director
 2009 Eva Adams (TV Movie)
HR Women
 2008 The Human Contract
Brenda
 2007 The Key (Video)
 2007 Good Luck Chuck
Woman in Car
 2006 Hollywood
Bethany
 2006 I Want That! Kitchens (TV Series)
Host
- Keyshawn Johnson (2006) ... Host
 2006 Life Happens (Short)
Sarah
 2005 Clean Sweep (TV Series)
Host 2004-?
- DJ Clutter in da House (2005) ... Host 2004-?
- Experiments Gone Wild (2005) ... Host 2004-?
- Dressing Room Disaster (2005) ... Host 2004-?
- Trash Can Crazy (2005) ... Host 2004-?
 2004 Till Death (Short)
Katherine
 2004 The Last Shot
Nicky's Wife / Widow
 2003 I Am My Resume (Short)
Receptionist
 2003 Timecop: The Berlin Decision (Video)
Tyler Jeffers
 2002 Nantucket
Jennifer
 2002 Outta Time
Emma Cross
 2001 Men Behaving Badly (TV Series)
Mannequin
- The Fur Man Cometh (2001) ... Mannequin
 2000 Crystal Clear (Short)
Marissa
 1999-2000 General Hospital (TV Series)
Chloe Morgan
- Episode dated 6 June 2000 (2000) ... Chloe Morgan
- Episode dated 5 June 2000 (2000) ... Chloe Morgan
- Episode dated 10 March 2000 (2000) ... Chloe Morgan
- Episode dated 29 February 2000 (2000) ... Chloe Morgan
- Episode dated 7 July 1999 (1999) ... Chloe Morgan
 2000 Freaks and Geeks (TV Series)
Carol, Dr. Schweiber's Mistress
- The Garage Door (2000) ... Carol, Dr. Schweiber's Mistress
 1998-1999 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series)
Gunslinger
- Blue on Blue (1999) ... Gunslinger
- Class Strike (1998) ... Gunslinger
 1999 Baywatch (TV Series)
Tracy McCabe
- The Big Blue (1999) ... Tracy McCabe
 1997 Damian Cromwell's Postcards from America (TV Series)
Becky
 1997 The Pretender (TV Series)
Chloe
- Back from the Dead Again (1997) ... Chloe
 1997 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Jamie
- Sniper (1997) ... Jamie
 1997 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Jessie McLain
- The Fighting McLains (1997) ... Jessie McLain
 1997 One Night Stand
Hotel Receptionist
 1996 The Guilt (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1996)
- Episode #1.3 (1996)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
- Dean's Office (1996)
 1996 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Mary #2
- All This and Mary Too (1996) ... Mary #2
 1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
First Season Regular (1993-1994)
 1988 Wild Chicago (TV Series)
Correspondent (1994-2003)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Lexus automobiles. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tave Smiley

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended William Chrisman High School in Independence, MO. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed