No photo available. Represent Robert H. Schuller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,312 this week

Robert H. Schuller (1926–2015)

Robert H. Schuller was born on September 16, 1926 in Alton, Iowa, USA as Robert Harold Schuller. He was an actor, known for CBS News Sunday Morning (1979), Bettie Page Reveals All (2012) and Henry Ford's America (1977). He was married to Arvella DeHaan. He died on April 2, 2015 in Artesia, California, USA. See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 801 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 
a list of 175 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert H. Schuller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

CBS News Sunday Morning Self - Televangelist (segment "Crystal Cathedral Split")
(2012)
Bettie Page Reveals All Self - Pastor, The Crystal Cathedral
(2012)
The Mike Douglas Show Self - Evangelist / Self - Preacher
(1974-1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013-2014 Hour of Power with Bobby Schuller (TV Series)
- Letting Go of Self-Righteousness (2014) ... (as Robert Schuller)
- Birds of the Air, Lilies of the Field (2014) ... (as Robert Schuller)
- Love: Care for the Human Good (2013) ... (as Robert Schuller)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Robert Schuller | Rev. Robert Schuller | Reverend Robert Schuller | Robert Schuller
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the announcement of his son's removal from the ministry]: It is no secret to any of you that my son, Robert, and I have been struggling as we each have different ideas as to the direction and the vision for this ministry. For this lack of shared vision and the jeopardy in which this is placing this entire ministry, it has become necessary for Robert and me to part ways. See more »

Trivia:

The New Yorker magazine said that his ministry was the "phenomenon" behind the mega-church movement. [2008]. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently wears glasses. See more »

Nickname:

Bobby

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed