No photo available. Represent Phillip Schofield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 755 this week

Phillip Schofield

Phillip Schofield was born on April 1, 1962 in Oldham, Lancashire, England. He is an actor and producer, known for Emmerdale (1972), Killing Clovis Dardentor and Extras (2005). He has been married to Stephanie Lowe since March 29, 1993. They have two children. See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
list image
a list of 11 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 
a list of 15 people
created 15 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phillip Schofield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Emmerdale Customer / Phillip Schofield
(2005-2015)
Extras Phillip Schofield
(2006)
Keith Lemon: The Film Phillip Schofield
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Phillip Schofield
- Episode #1.9476 (2018) ... Phillip Schofield
 2017 The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (TV Series)
Yoda
- Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (2017) ... Yoda
 2005-2015 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Customer / Phillip Schofield
- Episode #1.7359 (2015) ... Customer (uncredited)
- Episode #1.3949 (2005) ... Phillip Schofield
 2012 Keith Lemon: The Film
Phillip Schofield
 2009/II Jam (Short)
Jam Competition Announcer
 2006 Are You Ready for Love?
TV Presenter
 2006 Extras (TV Series)
Phillip Schofield
- Daniel Radcliffe (2006) ... Phillip Schofield
 2003 Cheeky
TV Announcer
 1990 Scrooge: A Christmas Sarah (TV Movie)
Phil Scratchit
 1987 Ratman (TV Series)
BBC 3 Presenter
- One of Our Announcers Is Missing (1987) ... BBC 3 Presenter
- The Case of the Disappearing Gerbil (1987) ... BBC 3 Presenter
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (212 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Leslie Bricusse's musical, "Doctor Doolittle," at the Apollo Victoria Theatre in London, England with Sarah Jane Hassell, Bryan Smith, Peter Cellier, Peter Gallagher, John Rawnsley and Julie Andrews (Voice of Polynesia) in the cast. Steven Pimlott was director. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Philip Schofield

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Britney Spears] I never really got that into Britney. See more »

Trivia:

An enthusiastic supporter of gay rights and homosexual marriage. See more »

Nickname:

Silver fox See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed