No photo available. Represent Tobias Schlegl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,348,635 this week

Tobias Schlegl

Tobias Schlegl was born on September 30, 1977 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is a writer and actor, known for Wilsberg (1995), Die Camper (1997) and Castle Einstein (1998). See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tobias Schlegl's work have you seen?

Known For

Wilsberg Sohn des Bauern
(1999)
Die Camper Actor
(1997)
Castle Einstein Heinz Sirius in der Zukunft
(2011)
For Heaven's Sake Max Stürmlinger
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Tobias Schlegel | Tobi Schlegl

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed