Tony Schiavone (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,411 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Tony Schiavone was born on November 7, 1957 in Craigsville, Virginia, USA as Noah Anthony Schiavone. He is an actor and producer, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), Ready to Rumble (2000) and WCW Worldwide (1975). He has been married to Lois Schiavone since June 6, 1981. They have five children. See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Schiavone's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro Tony Schiavone
(1995-2001)
Ready to Rumble Tony Schiavone
(2000)
WCW Worldwide Tony Schiavone
(1983-2001)
WCW Halloween Havoc 1995 Tony Schiavone
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2020 AEW Pay Per View (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Double or Nothing (2020) ... Tony Schiavone
 2019-2020 All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- It Only Gets Worse from Here (2020) ... Tony Schiavone
- Counting the Days (2020) ... Tony Schiavone
- Street Fight (2020) ... Tony Schiavone
- No Remorse (2020) ... Tony Schiavone
- Feeding on the Prey (2020) ... Tony Schiavone
 2019-2020 All Elite Wrestling: Dark (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone - Host
- AEW Dark #32 (2020) ... Tony Schiavone - Host
- AEW Dark #31 (2020) ... Tony Schiavone - Host
- AEW Dark #30 (2020) ... Tony Schiavone - Host
- AEW Dark #29 (2020) ... Tony Schiavone - Host
- AEW Dark #28 (2020) ... Tony Schiavone - Host
 2018-2019 Major League Wrestling: Fusion (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- MLW Superfight (2019) ... Tony Schiavone
- MLW Fusion Live (2018) ... Tony Schiavone
- Who Is the Ace? (2018) ... Tony Schiavone
- Teddy Hart vs. Rich Swann (2018) ... Tony Schiavone
- LA Park vs. Pentagon Jr. (2018) ... Tony Schiavone
 2018 NWA 70th Anniversary Show (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 2015 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Episode #23.25 (2015) ... Tony Schiavone
 2005 In Your Face: The Lost Episodes of the XWF (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone - Commentator
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Tony Schiavone - Commentator
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Tony Schiavone - Commentator
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Tony Schiavone - Commentator
 2004 Showdown: Legends of Wrestling (Video Game)
Tony Schiavone - Play-By-Play Commentator (voice)
 1983-2001 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 1 April 2001 (2001) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 10 February 2001 (2001) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 4 November 2000 (2000) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 9 September 2000 (2000) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 2 September 2000 (2000) ... Tony Schiavone
 1995-2001 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Night of Champions (2001) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode #6.25 (2001) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode #6.24 (2001) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode #6.23 (2001) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode #6.22 (2001) ... Tony Schiavone
 1998-2001 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 21 March 2001 (2001) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 11 October 2000 (2000) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Tony Schiavone
- The Cat (2000) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 18 March 1999 (1999) ... Tony Schiavone
 2000 WCW: Backstage Assault (Video Game)
Tony Schiavone (voice)
 2000 Ready to Rumble
Tony Schiavone
 1999 WCW: Mayhem (Video Game)
Tony Schiavone (voice)
 1996 WCW Main Event (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 18 August 1996 (1996) ... Tony Schiavone
 1985-1996 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 2 March 1996 (1996) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 7 January 1995 (1995) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 30 July 1994 (1994) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 15 January 1994 (1994) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 18 December 1993 (1993) ... Tony Schiavone
 1990 The Best of Hulkamania (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1990 The Ultimate Warrior (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1990 WWF Supertape Vol. 2 (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1990 WWF Supertape Vol. 1 (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1989 Best of the WWF Volume 19 (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1989 Hulkamania 4 (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1989 Best of the WWF Volume 20 (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1989 Fan Favourites (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1989 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 23 July 1989 (1989) ... Tony Schiavone
 1989 The Ultimate Warrior (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1989 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 10 June 1989 (1989) ... Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 13 May 1989 (1989) ... Tony Schiavone
 1989 WrestleMania V (TV Special)
Tony Schiavone
 1988 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Tony Schiavone
 1985 Pro Wrestling USA (TV Series)
Tony Schiavone
- Episode dated 28 February 1985 (1985) ... Tony Schiavone
Show Show Producer (32 credits)
Show Show Self (129 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (51 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Shiovani
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you are even thinking about changing the channel to our competition, fans, do not. We understand that Mick Foley--who wrestled here once as "Cactus Jack" is gonna with their World Title. Ha! That's gonna put some butts in the seats.

Trivia:

Longtime professional wrestling commentator. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed