STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,829 this week

Tarik Saleh


Tarik Saleh was born on January 28, 1972 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. He is a director and writer, known for The Nile Hilton Incident (2017), Metropia (2009) and Gitmo (2005). See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 6 people
created 02 Jan 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 21 Apr 2015
 
a list of 123 people
created 29 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tarik Saleh's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017)
Metropia Director
(2009)
Gitmo Director
(2005)
Tommy Director
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2018 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2018 Westworld (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Phase Space (2018)
 2014/I Tommy
 2009 Metropia
 2009 Kronofogden/The Repo Man (TV Movie)
 2005 Gitmo (Documentary)
 2001 Sacrificio: Who Betrayed Che Guevara (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for "No Rest For The Wicked" by Lykke Li - Director See more »

Alternate Names:

Tariq Saleh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed